Results for this period
Third quarter1 November 2025 to 31 July 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The company worked to strengthen partnerships, improve the quality of engagements, expand its buyer network and strengthen its matching capabilities, with the aim of increasing the number of deals closed and the average transaction value. The number of M&A advisers was 40, and the number of deals closed was 57.
No applicable matters ("There are no applicable matters")
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 November 2025 to 31 July 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥687 million (YoY +52.1%) |
| Operating profit | ¥117 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥135 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥107 million |
| Net income per share | ¥72.72 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 84.3 / End of previous period 84.9 |
| Total assets | ¥800 million |
| Net assets | ¥679 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥990 million (YoY +51.3%) / Operating profit ¥178 million / Ordinary income ¥196 million / Net income ¥143 million |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥10 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥798 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters ("There are no applicable matters") |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | The company was sued on 29 July 2026 and received the complaint on 14 August. The claim, including damages, amounts to ¥816,226,440. Under the contract, the company's maximum liability is limited to the ¥23,755,732 in fees received. The impact on results is currently unknown. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | None; attendees: Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 1,519,300 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 40,695 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The company worked to strengthen partnerships, improve the quality of engagements, expand its buyer network and strengthen its matching capabilities, with the aim of increasing the number of deals closed and the average transaction value. The number of M&A advisers was 40, and the number of deals closed was 57. |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company worked to strengthen partnerships with financial institutions, accounting firms and various specialists, improve the quality of engagements, expand its buyer network and strengthen its matching capabilities, with the aim of increasing the number of deals closed and the average transaction value. The number of M&A advisers was 40, compared with 34 in the same period of the previous year, and the number of deals closed was 57, compared with 53.