Revised forecast
Fiscal year ended October 2024 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2023年12月14日発表The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
第3四半期時点の成約組数が41組に留まり、M&Aアドバイザー退職に伴う案件の引継ぎ等で進捗が遅れた。採用後の戦力化までの期間、アドバイザリー契約獲得から成約に至るまでの期間、足元の案件進捗状況を加味し、通期成約組数は63組となる見込みとした。成約報酬が売上高の9割を占めるため、成約組数の減少が売上高に直接影響する。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | ¥913 million → ¥652 million(-28.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥245 million → ¥17 million(-93.1%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥245 million → ¥17 million(-93.1%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥171 million → ¥10 million(-94.2%) |
| Net income per share | 119.52 yen and sen → 6.78 yen and sen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended October 2024 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 2023年12月14日発表 |
| Previous-period results | Net Sales ¥752 million / Operating profit ¥176 million / Ordinary income ¥168 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥125 million / Net income per share 104.02 yen and sen |
| Reason for the revision | 第3四半期時点の成約組数が41組に留まり、M&Aアドバイザー退職に伴う案件の引継ぎ等で進捗が遅れた。採用後の戦力化までの期間、アドバイザリー契約獲得から成約に至るまでの期間、足元の案件進捗状況を加味し、通期成約組数は63組となる見込みとした。成約報酬が売上高の9割を占めるため、成約組数の減少が売上高に直接影響する。 |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.第3四半期時点のM&A成約組数が41組にとどまり、少人数の組織体制の中でM&Aアドバイザー退職に伴う案件引継ぎ等により進捗が遅れたため。採用後の戦力化やアドバイザリー契約獲得から成約までに要する期間、足元の案件進捗を加味し、通期成約組数を63組と見込んだ。