Komori
Other Disclosures9235Ureru Net Advertising Group Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

President and CEO Uekihara on “Review of the Fiscal Year Ended July 2026 and Our Commitment to the Fiscal Year Ending July 2027” — From an operating loss of ¥530 million to operating profit of ¥200 million: Toward “a year of generating profit through the Group’s strength”

The company expects an operating loss of ¥530 million for the fiscal year ending July 2026 and plans revenue of ¥5.004 billion and operating profit of ¥202 million for the fiscal year ending July 2027, supported by the accumulation of results from existing businesses, M&A and newly consolidated businesses. It also explained its policy of leveraging the 14-company group to shift to management focused on generating profit.

Worth reading
53Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2.02
Consolidated operating profit for the fiscal year ending July 2027 (¥ hundred millions)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)

Marketing support, systems development, AI, call centers/BPO, cross-border e-commerce, domestic D2C

Launch dateFiscal year ending July 2027 (plan)
What the company reported numerically
Quantitative Effects

The company plans revenue of ¥5.004 billion and operating profit of ¥202 million for the fiscal year ending July 2027.

Usage history

14 group companies (as of the fiscal year ending July 2026)

Relationship between the counterparty and the company
Ureru Net Advertising Group Co.,Ltd.9235
Relationship with the Company

The group has expanded through M&A and coordinates customer relationships, services, personnel, technology and marketing functions across the group.

Location (as indicated in this announcement)

Fukuoka City, Fukuoka Prefecture (head office)

14 group companies
Impact on Business Performance

The company revised its forecast for the fiscal year ending July 2026 to revenue of ¥1.64 billion, an operating loss of ¥530 million and a net loss attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1.10 billion. For the fiscal year ending July 2027, it plans revenue of ¥5.004 billion and operating profit of ¥202 million.

The company does not address Contract Value / Offering price.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Relationship with the CompanyThe group has expanded through M&A and coordinates customer relationships, services, personnel, technology and marketing functions across the group.
Launch dateFiscal year ending July 2027 (plan)
Applicable areaMarketing support, systems development, AI, call centers/BPO, cross-border e-commerce, domestic D2C
LocationFukuoka City, Fukuoka Prefecture (head office)
Location scale14 group companies
Quantitative EffectsThe company plans revenue of ¥5.004 billion and operating profit of ¥202 million for the fiscal year ending July 2027.
Usage history14 group companies (as of the fiscal year ending July 2026)
Impact on Business PerformanceThe company revised its forecast for the fiscal year ending July 2026 to revenue of ¥1.64 billion, an operating loss of ¥530 million and a net loss attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1.10 billion. For the fiscal year ending July 2027, it plans revenue of ¥5.004 billion and operating profit of ¥202 million.
Items this document does not state (10)
Names of Products / Services CoveredCounterpartyCounterparty overviewContract ValueOffering priceContract DateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateSource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

For the fiscal year ending July 2026, existing businesses fell short of plan, while upfront investment in M&A and new businesses expanded more than expected. In addition, the company is reviewing the profitability and recoverability of assets, goodwill and software, and will record impairment losses and other adjustments. For the fiscal year ending July 2027, the company expects the disappearance of one-time expenses, lower depreciation expenses following the impairment losses, reductions in SG&A expenses, cost improvements, and the accumulation of results from existing businesses, M&A and newly consolidated businesses.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
President and CEO Uekihara on “Review of the Fiscal Year Ended July 2026 and Our Commitment to the Fiscal Year Ending July 2027” — From an operating loss of ¥530 million to operating profit of ¥200 million: Toward “a year of generating profit through the Group’s strength” | Ureru Net Advertising Group Co.,Ltd. (9235) timely disclosure | Komori