Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts9216Bewith,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended May 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

Reported consolidated results for the fiscal year ended May 2026 and presented consolidated earnings forecasts for the six months and full year ending May 2027. Revenue declined slightly in the fiscal year ended May 2026, while profit increased. Revenue and profit are both expected to increase in the fiscal year ending May 2027.

Worth reading
79Important
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
64
%
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending May 2027 · Six months and full year
Net Sales—→—million
—
Operating profit—→—million
—
Ordinary income—→—million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—million
—
Net income per share—→—yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Impairment loss 161 million yen; loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment 5 million yen; total extraordinary losses 167 million yen

Previous-period resultsRevenue 36,322 million yen; operating profit 1,167 million yen; ordinary profit 1,181 million yen; profit attributable to owners of parent 579 million yen; earnings per share 40.89 yen
Dividend forecast revisionAnnual dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending May 2027: 77.00 yen. Explicit statement that the dividend forecast is being revised: Not disclosed
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → Six months 18,600; full year 38,300(Six months 3.7%; full year 5.4%)
Operating profitNot disclosed → Six months 740; full year 1,600(Six months 40.3%; full year 37.1%)
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → Six months 730; full year 1,580(Six months 36.2%; full year 33.8%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → Six months 450; full year 950(Six months 83.6%; full year 64.0%)
Net income per shareNot disclosed → Six months 31.32; full year 66.12
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending May 2027
Period CoveredSix months and full year
Previous-period resultsRevenue 36,322 million yen; operating profit 1,167 million yen; ordinary profit 1,181 million yen; profit attributable to owners of parent 579 million yen; earnings per share 40.89 yen
Details and amount of extraordinary lossImpairment loss 161 million yen; loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment 5 million yen; total extraordinary losses 167 million yen
Dividend forecast revisionAnnual dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending May 2027: 77.00 yen. Explicit statement that the dividend forecast is being revised: Not disclosed
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Publication date of previous forecastReason for the revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

In the fiscal year ended May 2026, the Company secured new projects and expanded existing projects in areas including financial services, information and communications, and retail and distribution. However, revenue declined slightly due to reduced workloads for certain public-sector projects. Profit increased as a result of cost optimization, including controlling indirect personnel costs and optimizing the total number of seats across offices. For the fiscal year ending May 2027, the Company plans to promote the use of AI, secure new projects, expand in ASEAN, and improve operational efficiency.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended May 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | Bewith,Inc. (9216) timely disclosure | Komori