Results for this period
First quarter1 January 2026–31 March 2026ConsolidatedIFRSThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Orders received for technology, SaaS and various professional services progressed steadily, and the performance of group companies that became consolidated subsidiaries through M&A in the previous fiscal year contributed to results.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | IFRS |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥3,904 million (YoY +61.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥785 million (YoY +38.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥742 million (profit before tax) (YoY +38.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥460 million (YoY +43.7%) |
| Net income per share | ¥37.74 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 25.3 / End of previous period 28.5 |
| Total assets | ¥31,662 million |
| Net assets | ¥7,714 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥8,352,790 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥14,500 million (YoY +21.5%) / Operating profit ¥3,300 million (YoY +45.1%) / Ordinary income ¥3,000 million (profit before tax) (YoY +45.0%) / Net income ¥1,900 million (profit attributable to owners of the parent) (YoY +33.1%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No revision |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 0.00 yen and sen → 0.00 yen and sen(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥54,371 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement Not disclosed |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 3 / Company name 株式会社En place, 株式会社AI ONE, 株式会社ONE / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | On 8 May 2026, the Company acquired part of the shares of 株式会社Roombox, making it a consolidated subsidiary with an 85.0% voting interest. The acquisition consideration was ¥432,000 thousand, and acquisition-related costs are estimated at approximately ¥6,000 thousand. Goodwill and other items have not yet been finalized. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (held online) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 12,439,400 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 200,631 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Orders received for technology, SaaS and various professional services progressed steadily, and the performance of group companies that became consolidated subsidiaries through M&A in the previous fiscal year contributed to results. |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Orders received for technology, SaaS and various professional services progressed steadily, and the performance of group companies that became consolidated subsidiaries through M&A in the previous fiscal year contributed to results.