Results for this period
Full year1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025ConsolidatedIFRSThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
テクノロジー・SaaS及び各種プロフェッショナルサービスの受注が順調に推移したこと、M&Aによって連結子会社となったグループ各社の業績貢献。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | IFRS |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025 |
| Net Sales | ¥11,937 million (YoY +132.7%) |
| Operating profit | ¥2,344 million (YoY +76.4%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥2,115 million (YoY +73.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥1,451 million (YoY +73.2%) |
| Net income per share | 118.59円 |
| Operating Margin | 19.6% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 28.2% / End of previous period 30.7% |
| Total assets | ¥26,741,356 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥6,766,711 thousand |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥1,346,903 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-3,659,982 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥4,131,775 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥8,056,077 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥14,500 million (YoY +121.5%) / Operating profit ¥3,300 million (YoY +140.8%) / Ordinary income ¥3,000 million (YoY +141.8%) / Net income Profit for the period ¥2,000 million (YoY +132.9%) / Profit for the period attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,900 million (YoY +130.9%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥211,172 thousand |
| Impairment loss | ¥2,338,989 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement Not disclosed |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 6 / Company name 株式会社ゼロタス, 株式会社Ciel Zero, 株式会社SmartContact, 株式会社デイトラ, 株式会社Real us, 株式会社ブイスト / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | 株式会社AI ONEの株式の一部を2026年2月24日に取得し、連結子会社化する予定。取得議決権比率は75.0%、取得対価は1,200,000千円。 |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Not disclosed / Format Online |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 12,409,400 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 200,631 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | テクノロジー・SaaS及び各種プロフェッショナルサービスの受注が順調に推移したこと、M&Aによって連結子会社となったグループ各社の業績貢献。 |
Items this document does not state (8)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.テクノロジー・SaaS及び各種プロフェッショナルサービスの受注が順調に推移したこと、前連結会計年度及び当連結会計年度にM&Aで連結子会社となったグループ各社が業績に貢献したこと。