Komori
Presentation materials for financial results9211f-code Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Presentation Materials on Second-Quarter Results for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025: Smartphone Summary Version

In the first half of the fiscal year ending December 2025, revenue was approximately 2.6 times and operating profit approximately 2.0 times the prior-year period, with both reaching record highs. In addition to organic growth and cross-selling, the company is pursuing M&A involving three companies, and total funds raised has expanded to more than ¥5.0 billion.

Worth reading
37Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2.6
x (year-on-year revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Presentation materials for financial resultsSecond quarter of the fiscal year ended December 20253 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥5,212 million+256.0%
Operating profit¥1,177 million+197.0%
Net income¥646 million +188.0%interim profit attributable to owners of the parent
Full-year earnings forecast
Revenue
¥10,000 million
Operating profit
¥2,200 million
Profit before tax
¥2,033 million
Profit for the period attributable to owners of the parent
¥1,285 million
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Revenue52.1%
Operating profit53.5%
Profit before tax53.8%
Profit for the period attributable to owners of the parent50.3%
What the company explained in this material
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
下期偏重な収益構造
New initiatives
  • MWC社によるAI対応Webサイト支援サービスのリリース
  • CRAFT社・デイトラ社によるマーケター育成講座のリリース決定
  • デイトラ社・Real us社・ブイスト社のM&A
  • 金融機関からの借入・私募債による資金調達
Medium-term management plan targets
Target fiscal yearFY2027.12
Net Sales¥15 billion or more
Operating profit¥5 billion or more
Operating income CAGR50% or higher
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typePresentation materials for financial results
Fiscal Period CoveredSecond quarter of the fiscal year ended December 2025
Net Sales¥5,212 million (YoY +256.0%)
Operating profit¥1,177 million (YoY +197.0%)
Net income¥646 million (interim profit attributable to owners of the parent) (YoY +188.0%)
Full-year earnings forecastRevenue ¥10,000 million / Operating profit ¥2,200 million / Profit before tax ¥2,033 million / Profit for the period attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,285 million
Progress against full-year forecastRevenue 52.1% / Operating profit 53.5% / Profit before tax 53.8% / Profit for the period attributable to owners of the parent 50.3%
Assumptions Underlying the Business Outlook下期偏重な収益構造
Medium-term management plan targetsTarget fiscal year FY2027.12 / Net Sales ¥15 billion or more / Operating profit ¥5 billion or more / Operating income CAGR 50% or higher
New initiativesMWC社によるAI対応Webサイト支援サービスのリリース, CRAFT社・デイトラ社によるマーケター育成講座のリリース決定, デイトラ社・Real us社・ブイスト社のM&A, 金融機関からの借入・私募債による資金調達
Items this document does not state (21)
Ordinary incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

各社のオーガニック成長とクロスセルの積み上げ、ならびにデイトラ社・Real us社・ブイスト社のM&Aが示されている。会社は、M&Aについて今期の業績への寄与額は各社の取り込み時期により変動すると説明している。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Presentation Materials on Second-Quarter Results for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025: Smartphone Summary Version | f-code Inc. (9211) timely disclosure | Komori