Komori
Earnings9211f-code Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Consolidated Financial Results for the Second Quarter (Interim Period) of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025 [IFRS]

In the interim period of the fiscal year ending December 2025, revenue increased 155.8% year on year to ¥5.212 billion and operating profit increased 96.8% to ¥1.177 billion, resulting in substantial increases in revenue and profit. Contributions from subsidiaries added through M&A complemented the expansion of orders for technology, SaaS and other services.

Worth reading
49Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
155.8
Year-on-year revenue growth (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Interim period (second quarter)2025年1月1日〜2025年6月30日ConsolidatedIFRS
Net Sales5,212¥ millionYear on year +155.8%Progress 52.1%
Operating profit1,177¥ millionYear on year +96.8%Progress 53.5%
Ordinary income1,093¥ millionYear on year +98.8%Progress 53.8%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent646¥ millionYear on year +88.3%Progress 50.3%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥52.64
Financial position at period-end
Total assets25,838¥ million
of which net assets 6,083 ¥ millionEquity ratio 26.1%vs. prior year-end -4.6pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+829,994
Investment-2,065,808
Financials+2,206,546
Net change+970,732

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥7,205,676 thousand
Segment revenueSegment DX Business / Net Sales Not disclosed / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Segment profitSegment DX Business / Segment profit Not disclosed / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥10,000 million (YoY +94.9%)
Operating profit¥2,200 million (YoY +64.6%)
Ordinary income¥2,033 million (YoY +65.7%)
Net income¥1,285 million (YoY +52.4%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0(0.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Orders received for technology, SaaS and various professional services progressed steadily, and the performance of group companies that became consolidated subsidiaries through M&A in the previous fiscal year contributed to results.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 Not disclosed
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 3 / Company name 株式会社ゼロタス, 株式会社Ciel Zero, 株式会社SmartContact / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent events株式会社デイトラ及び株式会社Realusを連結子会社化し、株式会社ブイストの全株式取得契約を締結した。また、株式会社Ciel Zeroの株式取得資金として13億10百万円を借り入れた。
Impairment loss¥363,067 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥78,124 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Not disclosed / Format Online
Issued Shares at Period-End12,401,000株
Treasury Shares at Period-End200,599株
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationInterim period (second quarter)
Accounting standardsIFRS
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2025年1月1日〜2025年6月30日
Net Sales¥5,212 million (YoY +155.8%)
Operating profit¥1,177 million (YoY +96.8%)
Ordinary income¥1,093 million (YoY +98.8%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥646 million (YoY +88.3%)
Net income per share¥52.64
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 26.1 / End of previous period 30.7
Total assets¥25,838 million
Net assets¥6,083 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥829,994 thousand
Cash flows from investing activities¥-2,065,808 thousand
Cash flows from financing activities¥2,206,546 thousand
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥7,205,676 thousand
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥10,000 million (YoY +94.9%) / Operating profit ¥2,200 million (YoY +64.6%) / Ordinary income ¥2,033 million (YoY +65.7%) / Net income ¥1,285 million (YoY +52.4%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0(0.0%)
Segment revenueSegment DX Business / Net Sales Not disclosed / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Segment profitSegment DX Business / Segment profit Not disclosed / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Depreciation and amortization¥78,124 thousand
Impairment loss¥363,067 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement Not disclosed
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 3 / Company name 株式会社ゼロタス, 株式会社Ciel Zero, 株式会社SmartContact / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent events株式会社デイトラ及び株式会社Realusを連結子会社化し、株式会社ブイストの全株式取得契約を締結した。また、株式会社Ciel Zeroの株式取得資金として13億10百万円を借り入れた。
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Not disclosed / Format Online
Issued Shares at Period-End12,401,000株
Treasury Shares at Period-End200,599株
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceOrders received for technology, SaaS and various professional services progressed steadily, and the performance of group companies that became consolidated subsidiaries through M&A in the previous fiscal year contributed to results.
Items this document does not state (7)
Operating MarginRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Orders received for technology, SaaS and various professional services progressed steadily, and the performance of group companies that became consolidated subsidiaries through M&A in the previous fiscal year contributed to results.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Consolidated Financial Results for the Second Quarter (Interim Period) of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025 [IFRS] | f-code Inc. (9211) timely disclosure | Komori