Worth reading
30Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 6 sectionsDirection
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
207
Year-on-year change in revenue (%)Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Financial results presentationFull fiscal year ended December 20242 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥5,130 million+207.0%
Operating profit¥1,432 million+222.0%
Ordinary income¥1,322 million+219.0%
Net income¥905 million+189.0%
Full-year earnings forecast
Revenue
¥10,000 million
Operating profit
¥2,200 million
Income before taxes
¥2,033 million
Profit for the period attributable to owners of the parent
¥1,285 million
What the company explained in this material
New initiatives
- AI・テクノロジー領域の伸長
- DXの知見を活用した実業・海外市場への展開検討
- 黒字の成長企業を対象とするM&Aの継続
- M&Aによる顧客基盤・サービス範囲の拡大とクロスセル
- 人材戦略による経営人材・若い才能の参画促進
Medium-term management plan targets
FY2027.12
Net Sales¥15 billion or more
Operating profit¥5 billion or more
Operating income CAGR50%以上の継続
Comparison with actual results2024年12月期実績は売上51億円・営業利益14億円
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Financial results presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Full fiscal year ended December 2024 |
| Net Sales | ¥5,130 million (YoY +207.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,432 million (YoY +222.0%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,322 million (YoY +219.0%) |
| Net income | ¥905 million (YoY +189.0%) |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Revenue ¥10,000 million / Operating profit ¥2,200 million / Income before taxes ¥2,033 million / Profit for the period attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,285 million |
| Medium-term management plan targets | FY2027.12 Net Sales ¥15 billion or more / Operating profit ¥5 billion or more / Operating income CAGR 50%以上の継続 / Comparison with actual results 2024年12月期実績は売上51億円・営業利益14億円 |
| New initiatives | AI・テクノロジー領域の伸長, DXの知見を活用した実業・海外市場への展開検討, 黒字の成長企業を対象とするM&Aの継続, M&Aによる顧客基盤・サービス範囲の拡大とクロスセル, 人材戦略による経営人材・若い才能の参画促進 |
Items this document does not state (22)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.2025年12月期については、エフ・コードおよびグループ各社の成長を見込んでいる。M&Aについては、2025年2月15日以降に実行・開示する案件を業績予想に織り込んでいない。中長期的には、マーケティング領域に加えてAI・テクノロジー領域を伸ばし、M&Aによる顧客基盤・サービス範囲の拡大やクロスセルを進める方針である。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.