Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts9211f-code Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning Revision of the Full-Year Earnings Forecast for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2024

The full-year consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending December 2024 was revised upward, increasing revenue, each profit item and earnings per share. The revision reflects better-than-expected capture of clients’ year-end demand and contributions from the two companies made subsidiaries.

Worth reading
62In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
497
¥ million (change in revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ended December 2024 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2024年2月14日
Net Sales4,633→5,130million
+10.7%
Operating profit1,350→1,432million
+6.1%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent775→905million
+16.8%
Net income per share66.28→77.94
+17.6%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

クライアントの年末需要をうまく取り込んだ結果として事業が好調に推移したこと、SpinFlowの取得・子会社化およびSAKIYOMIによるBUZZの取得・完全子会社化による業績貢献が想定を上回ったこと等。

Previous-period results売上収益2,482百万円、営業利益644百万円、税引前利益604百万円、当期利益479百万円、親会社の所有者に帰属する当期利益479百万円、基本的1株当たり当期利益46.47円
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales¥4,633 million → ¥5,130 million(+10.7%)
Operating profit¥1,350 million → ¥1,432 million(+6.1%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥775 million → ¥905 million(+16.8%)
Net income per share¥66.28 → ¥77.94
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ended December 2024
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast2024年2月14日
Previous-period results売上収益2,482百万円、営業利益644百万円、税引前利益604百万円、当期利益479百万円、親会社の所有者に帰属する当期利益479百万円、基本的1株当たり当期利益46.47円
Reason for the revisionクライアントの年末需要をうまく取り込んだ結果として事業が好調に推移したこと、SpinFlowの取得・子会社化およびSAKIYOMIによるBUZZの取得・完全子会社化による業績貢献が想定を上回ったこと等。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (3)
Ordinary incomeDetails and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

クライアントの年末需要をうまく取り込んだ結果として事業が好調に推移したこと、株式会社SpinFlowおよび株式会社BUZZの取得・子会社化による業績貢献が想定を上回ったこと等。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Revision of the Full-Year Earnings Forecast for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2024 | f-code Inc. (9211) timely disclosure | Komori