Items stated in the management plan
Annual updateEach line is the climb from the baseline the document states to the target it sets. The slope is scaled against the largest climb in this document. For metrics expressed as percentages, differences are shown in percentage points (pt).The increase shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the amount of growth.
エフ・コード及びグループ各社事業の成長とBINKS社獲得による影響を見込む。今後の新規M&Aについては勘案せず。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Plan name | Business Plan and Growth Potential |
| Progress against the plan | Annual update |
| Sales Target | ¥2,482 million → ¥4,633 million(+86.7%) |
| Operating profit target | ¥651 million → ¥1,350 million(+107.1%) |
| Operating profit margin target | 26.3% → 29.0% |
| Net income target | ¥484 million → ¥775 million(+59.9%) |
| Investment amount by sector | M&A:3,595〜5,584百万円(2023年期中の実績) |
| Plan assumptions | 2024年12月期の業績予想では今後の新規M&Aを一切見込まない, BINKS社のM&Aによる収益利益貢献(2024年1月17日より), DX市場規模は2019年7,912億円から2030年30,425億円へ3.8倍に成長 |
| Key initiatives | 今後の成長イメージ, クロスセル継続実施, 提供サービスの拡充, 伴走型支援の強化, セミナー講演、展示会出展, 主催イベントの開催|「SNS SUMMIT」, ソリューションの導入、改善実績作り, 受賞リリース, Partnership, グループとしてご提供価値の拡大, 成長戦略|当社のM&A戦略について |
| Results under the previous plan | 2023年12月期業績予想:売上収益2,439、営業利益628、当期利益421 → 2023年12月期実績:売上収益2,482、営業利益651、当期利益484(売上収益+1.8%、営業利益+3.7%、当期利益+15.2%) |
| Reason for revision or withdrawal | エフ・コード及びグループ各社事業の成長とBINKS社獲得による影響を見込む。今後の新規M&Aについては勘案せず。 |
| Size of the Target Market | 2019年7,912億円、2030年30,425億円、3.8倍。出典:富士キメラ総研「2020デジタルトランスフォーメーション市場の将来展望」 |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.エフ・コード及びグループ各社事業の成長とBINKS社獲得による影響を見込んでいるため。また、2024年12月期の利益予想には今後の新規M&Aを勘案していない。