Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders9202ANA HOLDINGS INC.Transportation and Logistics

Partial Correction to Information Included in Other Electronic Provision Measures (Matters Omitted from the Delivered Documents)

The information provided in the electronic provision documents dated 5 June 2026 has been amended to add the number of issued bond-type class shares and the year-end dividend. The figures for the existing common shares have not been changed.

Worth reading
41Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure5 June 2026

Other electronic provision measures (items omitted from delivery documents)

Open the original document
18 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-23
Location of correction (where in the original document)

The class of shares stated under “7. Notes to the Consolidated Statements of Changes in Shareholders’ Equity, etc.” and “(1) Matters Concerning the Total Number of Issued Shares” on page 21, and the dividend information stated under “(3) Matters Concerning Dividends from Surplus” and “② Dividends with a Record Date in the Current Consolidated Fiscal Year and an Effective Date in the Following Consolidated Fiscal Year” on page 22

Before correction

Total number of issued shares: No information was provided for the Series 1 Bond-Type Class Shares. Dividends: Common shares only, with total dividends of ¥29,900 million and dividends per share of ¥65.

After correction

Total number of issued shares: Information for the Series 1 Bond-Type Class Shares was added, showing 0 thousand shares at the beginning of the fiscal year, an increase of 40,000 thousand shares, a decrease of 0 thousand shares, and 40,000 thousand shares at the end of the fiscal year. Dividends: In addition to the common-share dividend, the year-end dividend for the Series 1 Bond-Type Class Shares was added, with total dividends of ¥2,109 million and dividends per share of ¥52.73.

ChangesAdded information on the number of issued Series 1 Bond-Type Class Shares and the year-end dividend.
Reason for correction

Omission from the disclosure

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionOther electronic provision measures (items omitted from delivery documents)
Original disclosure date5 June 2026
Location of correctionThe class of shares stated under “7. Notes to the Consolidated Statements of Changes in Shareholders’ Equity, etc.” and “(1) Matters Concerning the Total Number of Issued Shares” on page 21, and the dividend information stated under “(3) Matters Concerning Dividends from Surplus” and “② Dividends with a Record Date in the Current Consolidated Fiscal Year and an Effective Date in the Following Consolidated Fiscal Year” on page 22
Details of correctionTotal number of issued shares: No information was provided for the Series 1 Bond-Type Class Shares. Dividends: Common shares only, with total dividends of ¥29,900 million and dividends per share of ¥65. → Total number of issued shares: Information for the Series 1 Bond-Type Class Shares was added, showing 0 thousand shares at the beginning of the fiscal year, an increase of 40,000 thousand shares, a decrease of 0 thousand shares, and 40,000 thousand shares at the end of the fiscal year. Dividends: In addition to the common-share dividend, the year-end dividend for the Series 1 Bond-Type Class Shares was added, with total dividends of ¥2,109 million and dividends per share of ¥52.73.
Reason for correctionOmission from the disclosure
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain information concerning the total number of issued shares and dividend information was omitted.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Correction to Information Included in Other Electronic Provision Measures (Matters Omitted from the Delivered Documents) | ANA HOLDINGS INC. (9202) timely disclosure | Komori