Worth reading
68In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
4
% (each fiscal year ending on or before 31 March 2032)Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Details of issuance or disposal
Issuance of Series 1 Bond-Type Class Shares through a public offering
発行・処分する株式数20,000,000Shares
20,000,000 shares
Intended allottee
No specific prospective allottee, as this is a public offering
¥9,750 per share (subscription payment amount); issue price of ¥10,000 per share
Total issue value
¥200,000,000,000 (total issue price)
Amount of funds to be raised
Total subscription payment amount of ¥195,000,000,000; estimated net proceeds of ¥194,000,000,000
Estimated issuance expenses
¥1,000,000,000 (difference between the total subscription payment amount and estimated net proceeds)
Specific use of funds
Part of the capital expenditure for the purchase of state-of-the-art aircraft, including Airbus A350 and Boeing 737-8 aircraftAmount ¥194,000,000,000 / Scheduled timing of expenditures The full amount by the end of March 2028
Payment date
3 June 2026
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Issuance of Series 1 Bond-Type Class Shares through a public offering |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | 20,000,000 shares |
| Issue price and disposal price | ¥9,750 per share (subscription payment amount); issue price of ¥10,000 per share |
| Total issue value | ¥200,000,000,000 (total issue price) |
| Amount of funds to be raised | Total subscription payment amount of ¥195,000,000,000; estimated net proceeds of ¥194,000,000,000 |
| Estimated issuance expenses | ¥1,000,000,000 (difference between the total subscription payment amount and estimated net proceeds) |
| Specific use of funds | Details Part of the capital expenditure for the purchase of state-of-the-art aircraft, including Airbus A350 and Boeing 737-8 aircraft / Amount ¥194,000,000,000 / Scheduled timing of expenditures The full amount by the end of March 2028 |
| Payment date | 3 June 2026 |
| Intended allottee | No specific prospective allottee, as this is a public offering |
Items this document does not state (19)
Intended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The annual preferred dividend rate was determined in connection with the issuance of the Series 1 Bond-Type Class Shares approved on 30 April 2026.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.