Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders9101Nippon Yusen Kabushiki KaishaTransportation and Logistics

Partial Corrections to the "Notice of Convocation of the 139th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders," etc. (Part 2)

The number of Board meetings attended by outside director candidate Kuwabara Satoko (桑原聡子) in the Notice of Convocation of the 139th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and related materials has been corrected from 12 to 15, and notes on attendance at the Audit and Supervisory Committee and other matters have been added. The documents already mailed remain uncorrected, while the version posted on the website has been replaced with the corrected version.

Worth reading
38Recurring
Scored from 2 of 4 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
3
Number of Board meetings attended (meetings)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Ordinary, 139th term
Matters for resolution1 item
  1. Election of 7 Directors (excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members)

Director nominee7 (new and outside directors: Not disclosed)
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingOrdinary, 139th term
Matters for resolutionProposal No. 2: Election of 7 Directors (excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members)
Director nominee7 (new and outside directors: Not disclosed)
Items this document does not state (3)
Date and timeShareholder ProposalPercentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain items in the Notice of Convocation and related materials required correction. The 3 Board meetings attended by Kuwabara Satoko (桑原聡子) as a director who was an Audit and Supervisory Committee member before the conclusion of the 138th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders on 18 June 2025 needed to be included in Kuwabara Satoko (桑原聡子)’s Board meeting attendance rate.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Corrections to the "Notice of Convocation of the 139th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders," etc. (Part 2) | Nippon Yusen Kabushiki Kaisha (9101) timely disclosure | Komori