Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Growth in business operations, centered on e-commerce and ambient-temperature logistics, temperature-controlled food logistics, and pharmaceutical and medical logistics; the launch of new logistics centers; increases in handled volumes and the number of vehicles in operation resulting from an increase in business partners; an increase in concluded pricing revisions; productivity improvement initiatives; and a decrease in expenses related to the tender offer that occurred in the previous year.
None ("There are no applicable matters.")
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥230,531 million (YoY +10.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥11,864 million (YoY +8.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥12,530 million (YoY +7.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥7,448 million (YoY +2.4%) |
| Net income per share | ¥55.30 |
| Operating Margin | 5.1% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 40.1% / End of previous period 41.7% |
| Total assets | ¥155,661 million |
| Net assets | ¥65,364 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥13,362 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-39,173 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥4,654 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥19,979 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥250,000 million (YoY +8.4%) / Operating profit ¥13,800 million (YoY +16.3%) / Ordinary income ¥14,000 million (YoY +11.7%) / Net income ¥8,300 million (YoY +11.4%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥32 → ¥32(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | Actual results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 58.1 % / Forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 52.1 % |
| Shareholder Return Policy | Continue progressive dividends, targeting a consolidated dividend payout ratio of 40% |
| Segment revenue | Logistics ¥227,377 million (YoY +10.6%) / Other ¥3,154 million (YoY +13.8%) |
| Segment profit | Logistics ¥11,650 million (YoY +2.9%) / Other ¥527 million (YoY +26.1%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥4,131 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥545 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on changes in equity interests ¥77 million / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses ¥545 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | None ("There are no applicable matters.") |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | Cover page New 1 / Company name 株式会社MOMO A / Notes on scope of consolidation New 1 / Company name ㈱誠ノ真 / Excluded Not disclosed / Newly included in the equity-method scope Company name ㈱MOMO A |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Supplementary financial results materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 137,984,520 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 3,301,275 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Growth in business operations, centered on e-commerce and ambient-temperature logistics, temperature-controlled food logistics, and pharmaceutical and medical logistics; the launch of new logistics centers; increases in handled volumes and the number of vehicles in operation resulting from an increase in business partners; an increase in concluded pricing revisions; productivity improvement initiatives; and a decrease in expenses related to the tender offer that occurred in the previous year. |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Growth in business operations, centered on e-commerce and ambient-temperature logistics, temperature-controlled food logistics, and pharmaceutical and medical logistics; the launch of new logistics centers; increases in handled volumes and the number of vehicles in operation resulting from an increase in business partners; an increase in concluded pricing revisions; and productivity improvement initiatives all contributed. In addition, the decrease in expenses related to the tender offer that occurred in the previous year also contributed to the increase in operating profit.