Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Revenue and earnings increased due to the operation of direct buses to Expo 2025 Osaka, Kansai, orders for related transportation services, the expansion of services at Kobe Airport and express bus routes, and fare revisions. For the following fiscal year, the Company expects a pullback from the Expo-related demand surge, higher fuel and oil costs, and increased personnel costs associated with improving employee compensation and securing personnel.
None ("There are no applicable matters.")
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥55,580 million (YoY +5.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥4,199 million (YoY +20.9%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥4,434 million (YoY +18.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥3,158 million (YoY +27.8%) |
| Net income per share | ¥261.64 |
| Operating Margin | 7.6% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 71.9% / End of previous period 73.7% |
| Total assets | ¥74,564 million |
| Net assets | ¥53,670 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥4,793 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-7,165 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥2,390 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥5,972 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥57,000 million (YoY +2.6%) / Operating profit ¥3,300 million (YoY -21.4%) / Ordinary income ¥3,400 million (YoY -23.3%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥2,200 million (YoY -30.3%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥50 → ¥45(-10.0%) |
| Payout ratio | 24.7% |
| Shareholder Return Policy | Gradually raise the consolidated dividend payout ratio to approximately 30% by fiscal 2027 |
| Segment revenue | Automotive transportation ¥25,783 million (YoY +6.8%), Vehicle sales and maintenance ¥11,122 million (YoY +7.0%), Real estate ¥7,278 million (YoY +6.6%), Leisure services ¥5,022 million (YoY +10.6%), Chartered travel services ¥7,062 million (YoY +6.4%) |
| Segment profit | Automotive transportation ¥2,124 million (YoY +49.2%), Vehicle sales and maintenance ¥950 million (YoY +8.6%), Real estate ¥1,407 million (YoY -1.6%), Leisure services ¥-80 million, Chartered travel services ¥23 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1,588 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥301 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Subsidies ¥267 million, Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥44 million, Other ¥5 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥119 million, Loss on reduction of fixed assets ¥267 million, Impairment Losses ¥301 million, Head office relocation costs ¥28 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | None ("There are no applicable matters.") |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes Yes (the depreciation method for vehicles was changed from the declining-balance method to the straight-line method) / Change in accounting estimate Yes (the useful lives and residual values of vehicles were changed) / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 2 companies (株式会社バスターミナル神戸三宮, 株式会社与太呂) / Excluded 0 companies |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (audience: Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 12,344,000 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 268,930 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Revenue and earnings increased due to the operation of direct buses to Expo 2025 Osaka, Kansai, orders for related transportation services, the expansion of services at Kobe Airport and express bus routes, and fare revisions. For the following fiscal year, the Company expects a pullback from the Expo-related demand surge, higher fuel and oil costs, and increased personnel costs associated with improving employee compensation and securing personnel. |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.For the fiscal year, revenue and earnings benefited from the operation of direct buses to Expo 2025 Osaka, Kansai, the expansion of services at Kobe Airport and express bus routes, and fare revisions. For the following fiscal year, operating income is expected to decline due to the pullback from the Expo-related demand surge, as well as higher fuel and oil costs amid an unstable international situation and increased personnel costs associated with improving employee compensation and securing personnel.