Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
To pay dividends targeting a payout ratio of at least 40%, based on net income attributable to owners of the parent
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥23 → ¥23(0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | Not disclosed → ¥46 |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥23 / End of period ¥23 / Annual ¥46 |
| Total dividends | ¥7,513 million → ¥7,294 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2025 → 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 30 May 2025 → 29 May 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings → Retained earnings |
| Payout ratio | Current actual: Not disclosed, including whether consolidated or non-consolidated |
| Dividend policy | To pay dividends targeting a payout ratio of at least 40%, based on net income attributable to owners of the parent |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company states that the dividend was determined in accordance with its policy of targeting a payout ratio of at least 40%, based on net income attributable to owners of the parent.