Annual Securities Report — FY2025
What Kanda Holdings Co.,Ltd. reported for the period from 2025-04-01 to 2026-03-31. Filed by カンダホールディングス株式会社
Filed 2026-06-23View the original on EDINET
How much it says
51Typical
What moved here
22named for the first time
Its own wording
39terms
Which filing this is
36/ 36newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
For the fiscal year ended 31 March 2026, operating revenue was ¥52,366 million, ordinary profit was ¥3,800 million, and profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥2,456 million. The filing states that there were no applicable material subsequent events.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.51Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 37 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
76
Very detailed
38
Thin
44
Thin
88
Very detailed
50
Typical
100
Very detailed
0
Almost nothing
27
Almost nothing
13
Almost nothing
55
Typical
73
Detailed
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left overNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Spent on equipment14億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.