Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Sales and profits increased substantially due to the full-scale operation of the Kawanishi Logistics Center serving a major e-commerce company, increased handling volumes at existing large-scale 3PL centers, growth in the relocation and building delivery businesses, and the full-year contribution from 株式会社ネオコンピタンス, among other factors.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥57,972 million (YoY +20.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥4,044 million (YoY +47.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥4,150 million (YoY +41.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥2,602 million (YoY +44.1%) |
| Net income per share | ¥199.25 |
| Operating Margin | 7.0% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 44.0% / End of previous period 42.8% |
| Total assets | ¥36,616 million |
| Net assets | ¥16,113 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥4,989 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-668 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥172 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥9,140 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥59,000 million (YoY +1.8%) / Operating profit ¥4,100 million (YoY +1.4%) / Ordinary income ¥4,250 million (YoY +2.4%) / Net income ¥2,703 million (YoY +3.9%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Net Sales 55,000 / Ordinary income 3,500 / Dividend per share 57 → Net Sales 61,000 / Ordinary income 4,400 / Dividend per share 66(Net Sales 10.9 / Ordinary income 25.7 / Dividend per share 15.8) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥60 → ¥62(+3.3%) |
| Payout ratio | 30.1% |
| Shareholder Return Policy | Per-share dividend of ¥66 for the final year of Medium-Term Management Plan 2028 (initial target: ¥57) |
| Segment revenue | Transportation Business ¥29,529 million (YoY +15.9%), Warehouse Business ¥17,247 million (YoY +22.8%), Product Sales Business ¥6,711 million (YoY +32.6%), Welfare Equipment Business ¥1,246 million (YoY +9.3%) |
| Segment profit | Transportation Business ¥3,686 million (YoY +17.5%), Warehouse Business ¥1,954 million (YoY +66.1%), Product Sales Business ¥344 million (YoY +12.1%), Welfare Equipment Business ¥212 million (YoY +17.5%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1,200,653 thousand |
| Impairment loss | ¥52,619 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income No applicable matters / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥11,564 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥52,619 thousand, Total extraordinary loss ¥64,184 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate Yes / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社ピアレス / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 13,264,000 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 189,025 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Sales and profits increased substantially due to the full-scale operation of the Kawanishi Logistics Center serving a major e-commerce company, increased handling volumes at existing large-scale 3PL centers, growth in the relocation and building delivery businesses, and the full-year contribution from 株式会社ネオコンピタンス, among other factors. |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Higher sales and profits resulted from the full-scale operation of the Kawanishi Logistics Center serving a major e-commerce company, increased handling volumes at existing large-scale 3PL centers, growth in the relocation and building delivery businesses, and the full-year contribution from 株式会社ネオコンピタンス. For the next fiscal year, the company expects higher sales mainly from increased handling volumes at the large-scale 3PL center serving a major e-commerce company, expansion of transportation operations, continued work on ICT equipment renewal projects, and reviews aimed at appropriate pricing.