Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | 424,403 Millions of yen (YoY -0.6%) |
| Operating profit | 55,989 Millions of yen (YoY -11.7%) |
| Ordinary income | 52,125 Millions of yen (YoY -12.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 39,046 Millions of yen (YoY -20.1%) |
| Net income per share | ¥85.80 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 31.4 / End of previous period 30.3 |
| Total assets | 3,899,988 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 1,354,238 Millions of yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 1,829,000 Millions of yen (YoY -0.9%) / Operating profit 165,000 Millions of yen (YoY -16.7%) / Ordinary income 145,000 Millions of yen (YoY -21.1%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 100,000 Millions of yen (YoY -21.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥97.50 → ¥97.50(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Mobility business 264,655 Millions of yen (YoY +3.3%) / Distribution Business 53,972 Millions of yen (YoY -4.7%) / Real Estate Business 58,518 Millions of yen (YoY -9.2%) / Travel and regional solutions business 40,549 Millions of yen (YoY -6.0%) / Other 6,707 Millions of yen (YoY +1.6%) |
| Segment profit | Mobility business 40,153 Millions of yen (YoY -7.6%) / Distribution Business 3,755 Millions of yen (YoY -26.4%) / Real Estate Business 12,065 Millions of yen (YoY -16.6%) / Travel and regional solutions business -742 Millions of yen (YoY -16.7%) / Other 595 Millions of yen (YoY -29.1%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 44,091 Millions of yen |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets 161 Millions of yen, Contributions received for construction, etc. 831 Millions of yen, Other 1,369 Millions of yen, Total extraordinary income 2,362 Millions of yen / Extraordinary loss Reduction in acquisition cost from construction contributions, etc. 726 Millions of yen, Loss on reduction entry for expropriation and other items 1 Millions of yen, Other 591 Millions of yen, Total extraordinary loss 1,319 Millions of yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name JR西日本不動産マネジメント株式会社 / Excluded Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person For analysts |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 455,561,300 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 477,523 shares |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.This earnings release does not explain the specific factors behind the changes in performance, stating that they are described in the document disclosed on the same day, "First Quarter Financial Results for Fiscal 2026" (supplementary materials to the financial results).