Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥273,467 million (YoY +4.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥31,394 million (YoY -2.8%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥33,369 million (YoY -6.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥36,260 million (YoY +43.4%) |
| Net income per share | ¥63.85 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 31.7 / End of previous period 31.2 |
| Total assets | ¥2,948,759 million |
| Net assets | ¥982,582 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥1,140,000 million (YoY +5.0%) / Operating profit ¥110,000 million (YoY +6.6%) / Ordinary income ¥111,400 million (YoY -4.1%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥90,000 million (YoY +3.4%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥30 → ¥32(+6.7%) |
| Segment revenue | Segment Transportation Business / Current fiscal year ¥56,141 million / Prior-year period ¥54,005 million / yoy_pct 4, Segment Real Estate Business / Current fiscal year ¥60,051 million / Prior-year period ¥51,236 million / yoy_pct 17.2, Segment Lifestyle Services / Current fiscal year ¥122,422 million / Prior-year period ¥122,206 million / yoy_pct 0.2, Segment Hotels and Resorts / Current fiscal year ¥34,852 million / Prior-year period ¥33,910 million / yoy_pct 2.8 |
| Segment profit | Segment Transportation Business / Current fiscal year ¥9,995 million / Prior-year period ¥9,891 million / yoy_pct 1.1, Segment Real Estate Business / Current fiscal year ¥15,154 million / Prior-year period ¥13,383 million / yoy_pct 13.2, Segment Lifestyle Services / Current fiscal year ¥3,407 million / Prior-year period ¥5,157 million / yoy_pct -33.9, Segment Hotels and Resorts / Current fiscal year ¥3,331 million / Prior-year period ¥3,864 million / yoy_pct -13.8 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥22,663 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥27 million, Contributions received for construction, etc. ¥523 million, Compensation received ¥480 million, Other ¥408 million / Extraordinary loss Reduction in acquisition cost from construction contributions, etc. ¥502 million, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥438 million, Other ¥385 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | None, either additions or exclusions (no number or names of companies provided) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | None (対象者:Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 624,869,876 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 60,598,679 Shares |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The report does not explain the reasons for changes in performance and states that they will be described in the “FY2027/3 First-Quarter Financial Results Overview.”