Komori
Financial Results Presentation9005TOKYU CORPORATIONTransportation and Logistics

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Overview of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026"

The disclosures on pages 17, 28 and 37 of the Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 have been corrected. In particular, the figures for other comprehensive income, comprehensive income, and the financial statement summary, including total assets, liabilities and net assets, have been revised.

Worth reading
57In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Overview of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 20262026-05-12

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure12 May 2026

Overview of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Open the original document
15 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-27
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 17: numerical projections; page 28: financial statement summary; page 37: balance sheet

Before correction

Page 17: Not disclosed. Page 28: other comprehensive income ¥19.2 billion, comprehensive income ¥108.2 billion, total assets ¥2,920.2 billion, non-current assets ¥2,353.6 billion, total liabilities ¥1,962.5 billion, non-current liabilities ¥1,194.7 billion, total net assets ¥957.7 billion, and shareholders’ equity ¥911.1 billion. The other figures on page 37 are unchanged before and after the correction.

After correction

Page 17: Not disclosed. Page 28: other comprehensive income ¥20.9 billion, comprehensive income ¥109.9 billion, total assets ¥2,922.8 billion, non-current assets ¥2,356.1 billion, total liabilities ¥1,963.3 billion, non-current liabilities ¥1,195.5 billion, total net assets ¥959.5 billion, and shareholders’ equity ¥912.8 billion. The other figures on page 37 are unchanged before and after the correction.

ChangesOther comprehensive income: +¥1.7 billion; comprehensive income: +¥1.7 billion; total assets: +¥2.6 billion; non-current assets: +¥2.5 billion; total liabilities: +¥0.8 billion; non-current liabilities: +¥0.8 billion; total net assets: +¥1.8 billion; shareholders’ equity: +¥1.7 billion. The change on page 17 is Not disclosed.
Reason for correction

Because part of the information provided was incorrect.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionOverview of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026
Original disclosure date12 May 2026
Location of correctionPage 17: numerical projections; page 28: financial statement summary; page 37: balance sheet
Details of correctionPage 17: Not disclosed. Page 28: other comprehensive income ¥19.2 billion, comprehensive income ¥108.2 billion, total assets ¥2,920.2 billion, non-current assets ¥2,353.6 billion, total liabilities ¥1,962.5 billion, non-current liabilities ¥1,194.7 billion, total net assets ¥957.7 billion, and shareholders’ equity ¥911.1 billion. The other figures on page 37 are unchanged before and after the correction. → Page 17: Not disclosed. Page 28: other comprehensive income ¥20.9 billion, comprehensive income ¥109.9 billion, total assets ¥2,922.8 billion, non-current assets ¥2,356.1 billion, total liabilities ¥1,963.3 billion, non-current liabilities ¥1,195.5 billion, total net assets ¥959.5 billion, and shareholders’ equity ¥912.8 billion. The other figures on page 37 are unchanged before and after the correction.(The revised rates of change are: other comprehensive income, +15.8%; comprehensive income, +9.2%; total assets, +8.3%; non-current assets, +5.2%; total liabilities, +7.5%; non-current liabilities, +8.0%; total net assets, +10.0%; and shareholders’ equity, +10.3%. The rate of change on page 17 is Not disclosed.)
Reason for correctionBecause part of the information provided was incorrect.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain errors were identified in the Summary of Financial Results disclosed on 12 May 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Overview of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026" | TOKYU CORPORATION (9005) timely disclosure | Komori