Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The document does not state the specific factors behind the changes in performance and refers readers to the supplementary financial results presentation.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥156,292 million (YoY +5.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥21,017 million (YoY +10.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥20,712 million (YoY +9.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥14,193 million (YoY +1.5%) |
| Net income per share | ¥72.59 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 33.9 / End of previous period 33 |
| Total assets | ¥1,852,176 million |
| Net assets | ¥633,865 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥673,000 million (YoY +2.7%) / Operating profit ¥72,000 million (YoY +0.2%) / Ordinary income ¥63,500 million (YoY -7.7%) / Net income ¥56,000 million (YoY +0.7%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥70 → ¥75 |
| Segment revenue | Transportation Business ¥55,471 million, Leisure Business ¥38,398 million, Real Estate Business ¥10,691 million, Distribution Business ¥41,535 million, Other Businesses ¥10,195 million |
| Segment profit | Transportation Business ¥10,262 million, Leisure Business ¥3,831 million, Real Estate Business ¥3,871 million, Distribution Business ¥2,390 million, Other Businesses ¥1,179 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥13,861 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥286 million, Subsidy Income ¥174 million, Other ¥28 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥136 million, Loss on reduction of fixed assets ¥4 million, Other ¥225 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | Whether applicable No / New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 197,266,821 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,727,246 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The document does not state the specific factors behind the changes in performance and refers readers to the supplementary financial results presentation. |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The document does not explain the specific factors behind the changes in performance and instead refers readers to the "Supplementary Financial Results Presentation for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027."