Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Sales of large-scale properties and highly profitable newly built buildings, an increase in the number of properties held and improved vacancy rates, increases in the number of properties under management, completed transactions and new contracts, higher hotel room occupancy rates and average room rates, and an increase in the number of hotels through new openings and M&A, among other factors.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥116,083 million (YoY +12.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥25,356 million (YoY +19.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥23,298 million (YoY +13.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥15,986 million (YoY +12.9%) |
| Net income per share | ¥327.76 |
| Operating Margin | 21.8% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 45.3% / End of previous period 46.8% |
| Total assets | ¥264,463 million |
| Net assets | ¥120,384 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-18,736 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-10,226 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥22,837 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥38,502 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥130,000 million (YoY +12.0%) / Operating profit ¥28,150 million (YoY +11.0%) / Ordinary income ¥26,000 million (YoY +11.6%) / Net income ¥17,400 million (YoY +8.8%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥76 → ¥80(+5.3%) |
| Payout ratio | 23.2% |
| Segment revenue | Real estate revitalization business ¥76,434 million (YoY +7.1%) / Real Estate Services Business ¥16,307 million (YoY +30.6%) / Hotel and tourism business ¥18,949 million (YoY +0.6%) |
| Segment profit | Real estate revitalization business ¥22,148 million (YoY +10.2%) / Real Estate Services Business ¥8,703 million (YoY +42.4%) / Hotel and tourism business ¥3,817 million (YoY -6.3%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥3,458 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income None / Extraordinary loss Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥104 million, Loss on disposal and sale of non-current assets ¥40 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 13 / Company name 大竹建窓株式会社 and 12 other companies / Excluded Number of companies 6 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | In connection with the capital and business alliance with ITOCHU Corporation, the company issued 5.5 million common shares through a third-party allotment on 1 April 2026. On 16 April of the same year, the voting rights held by ITOCHU Corporation, either directly or through a tender offeror, exceeded 20%, making ITOCHU Corporation an other affiliated company. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 51,907,314 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 222,620 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Sales of large-scale properties and highly profitable newly built buildings, an increase in the number of properties held and improved vacancy rates, increases in the number of properties under management, completed transactions and new contracts, higher hotel room occupancy rates and average room rates, and an increase in the number of hotels through new openings and M&A, among other factors. |
Items this document does not state (5)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Results improved due to the sale of large-scale properties and newly built, highly profitable buildings, an increase in the number of properties held and improved vacancy rates, and higher hotel room occupancy rates and average room rates.