Komori
Semi-Annual Report8929Aoyama Zaisan Networks Company,LimitedReal Estate Business

Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1

What Aoyama Zaisan Networks Company,Limited reported for the period from 2026-01-01 to 2026-12-31.

How much it says
55Typical
What moved here
36named for the first time
Its own wording
44terms
Which filing this is
35/ 35newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the interim consolidated accounting period from 1 January to 30 June 2026, revenue was ¥12,720 million and operating profit was ¥1,758 million, among other reported results. Sales of ADVENTAGE CLUB remained sluggish due to the impact of tax reforms, while wealth consulting revenue exceeded the prior-year interim period. The filing also describes plans from the second half onward, including the planned launch of investment advisory services in the first half of 2027 and the planned launch of a real estate AM service model in the second half of 2026.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
55Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 12 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 39 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
73
Detailed
Magnitude of change
68
Detailed
Strategic shift
52
Typical
Capital movements
100
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
24
Almost nothing
Concentration Risk
15
Almost nothing
Future commitments
68
Detailed
Change in Risk
55
Typical
Financial and Capital Policy
71
Detailed
Specificity of disclosure
53
Typical
Product portfolio
11
Almost nothing
Technology Position
50
Typical
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over-16億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment2億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
Aoyama Zaisan Networks Company,Limited — FY2026 H1 | Komori