Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts8929Aoyama Zaisan Networks Company,LimitedReal Estate

Financial Results Summary for the Second Quarter (Interim Period) of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

The full-year revenue forecast for the fiscal year ending December 2026 was revised downward, as revenue is expected to fall below the initial plan. Forecasts for operating profit, ordinary profit, and profit attributable to owners of the parent were left unchanged.

Worth reading
70In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending December 2026 · Full year
Net Sales—→28,720million
—
Operating profit—→4,000million
—
Ordinary income—→3,850million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→2,650million
—
Net income per share—→110.12yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

Revenue is expected to fall below the initial plan because sales of ADVANTAGE CLUB are projected to decline. However, profit at each level from gross profit downward has been left unchanged from the initial plan, reflecting the expected closing of a consulting engagement for the purchase of a large single income-producing property in the third quarter and the steady performance of property consulting.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Loss on disposal of fixed assets: ¥1 million (total extraordinary losses: ¥1 million)

Previous-period resultsRevenue: ¥41,785 million, operating profit: ¥3,858 million, ordinary profit: ¥3,756 million, profit attributable to owners of the parent: ¥2,750 million
Dividend forecast revisionNo revision
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥28,720 million
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥4,000 million
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥3,850 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥2,650 million
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 110.12 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending December 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsRevenue: ¥41,785 million, operating profit: ¥3,858 million, ordinary profit: ¥3,756 million, profit attributable to owners of the parent: ¥2,750 million
Reason for the revisionRevenue is expected to fall below the initial plan because sales of ADVANTAGE CLUB are projected to decline. However, profit at each level from gross profit downward has been left unchanged from the initial plan, reflecting the expected closing of a consulting engagement for the purchase of a large single income-producing property in the third quarter and the steady performance of property consulting.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossLoss on disposal of fixed assets: ¥1 million (total extraordinary losses: ¥1 million)
Dividend forecast revisionNo revision
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Revenue is expected to fall below the initial plan because sales of ADVANTAGE CLUB are projected to decline. However, a large consulting engagement for the purchase of a single income-producing property is expected to be contracted in the third quarter, and property consulting remains firm. Accordingly, profit at each level has been left unchanged from the initial plan.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results Summary for the Second Quarter (Interim Period) of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Aoyama Zaisan Networks Company,Limited (8929) timely disclosure | Komori