Komori
Disclosure8917First Juken Co.,Ltd.Real Estate

Notice Concerning the Determination of Shareholder Benefits

The specific details of the shareholder benefit for shareholders as of the end of October 2026 have been determined. Shareholders holding 100 or more but fewer than 300 shares will receive a QUO card worth ¥500, while shareholders holding 300 or more shares are scheduled to receive an Ibonoito Golden Udon Set.

Worth reading
61In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
500
¥
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Specific details of the shareholder benefit

Decision15 September 2026
Period CoveredShareholder benefit for which the record date is the end of October 2026
ImplementationScheduled for mailing in late January 2027 (for shareholders holding 100 or more but fewer than 300 shares, enclosed with the notice of the resolution of the shareholders meeting and other documents; for shareholders holding 300 or more shares, mailed sequentially from around late January 2027)
Going forwardA QUO card or Ibonoito Golden Udon Set is scheduled to be mailed to eligible shareholders in late January 2027.
AmountQUO card (¥500)
Quantity / scaleNumber of shares eligible: 100 or more but fewer than 300 shares; 300 or more shares; continuous holding period: at least 1 year (listed in the shareholder register at least 3 consecutive times, based on twice-yearly entries)
Reason

Because the specific details of the shareholder benefit for which the record date is the end of October 2026 have been determined.

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredSpecific details of the shareholder benefit
Decision Date15 September 2026
Implementation DateScheduled for mailing in late January 2027 (for shareholders holding 100 or more but fewer than 300 shares, enclosed with the notice of the resolution of the shareholders meeting and other documents; for shareholders holding 300 or more shares, mailed sequentially from around late January 2027)
Period CoveredShareholder benefit for which the record date is the end of October 2026
AmountQUO card (¥500)
Quantity / scaleNumber of shares eligible: 100 or more but fewer than 300 shares; 300 or more shares; continuous holding period: at least 1 year (listed in the shareholder register at least 3 consecutive times, based on twice-yearly entries)
ReasonBecause the specific details of the shareholder benefit for which the record date is the end of October 2026 have been determined.
Future plansA QUO card or Ibonoito Golden Udon Set is scheduled to be mailed to eligible shareholders in late January 2027.
Items this document does not state (4)
Decision-Making BodyImpact on Business PerformanceGoverning RuleRelated previous disclosures

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because the specific details of the shareholder benefit for which the record date is the end of October 2026 have been determined.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Determination of Shareholder Benefits | First Juken Co.,Ltd. (8917) timely disclosure | Komori