Komori
Occurring Fact8892ES-CON JAPAN Ltd.Real Estate

Notice Regarding the Execution of a Syndicated Loan Agreement with Financial Covenants

The Board of Directors resolved to refinance existing borrowings with a long-term syndicated loan totaling ¥22.7 billion. The new agreement includes a financial covenant requiring consolidated net assets to be maintained at 75% or more of the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Worth reading
54Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
227
¥100 million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Execution of a Syndicated Loan Agreement with Financial Covenants

Subject Entity

ES-CON JAPAN Ltd. (the Company)

Target Locations / Products

Existing borrowings and syndicated term loan

Occurrence24 March 2026 (date of the Board of Directors' resolution)
This disclosure03/24/2026
Impact on Earnings Forecast

There is no change to the full-year earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026, announced on 25 April 2025.

Outlook

The Company plans to draw down the loan on 27 March 2026. If any matters requiring disclosure arise, the Company will disclose them promptly.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameExecution of a Syndicated Loan Agreement with Financial Covenants
Date of occurrence24 March 2026 (date of the Board of Directors' resolution)
Subject EntityES-CON JAPAN Ltd. (the Company)
Target Locations / ProductsExisting borrowings and syndicated term loan
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere is no change to the full-year earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026, announced on 25 April 2025.
OutlookThe Company plans to draw down the loan on 27 March 2026. If any matters requiring disclosure arise, the Company will disclose them promptly.
Planned follow-up disclosureIf any matters requiring disclosure arise, the Company will disclose them promptly.
Items this document does not state (18)
Date recognized / date notice receivedCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the change

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The transaction is intended, among other things, to support the execution of the Company's growth strategy going forward and ensure financial stability.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Execution of a Syndicated Loan Agreement with Financial Covenants | ES-CON JAPAN Ltd. (8892) timely disclosure | Komori