Komori
Other Disclosures8891AMG HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.Real estate

Annual Business Report for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Reported to shareholders on the company's business activities, financial results, financial position, dividend history and business topics for the fiscal year ending March 2026. Full-year revenue and all profit figures exceeded the previous fiscal year's results, and the annual dividend was ¥70.0 per share.

Worth reading
54Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
31.35285
Revenue (¥ billion; fiscal year ending March 2026)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

Condominiums for SaleSubdivided detached homesCustom homesDesign and construction of commercial facilities and other propertiesReal estate management and brokerage services
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)
Automotive-related facilitiesOffice and tenant buildingsCondominiums for SaleCommercial facilitiesMedical facilitiesFitness gymsSwimming pool facilities
What the company reported numerically
Quantitative Effects

Revenue of ¥31,352 million, up 3.1% year on year; operating income of ¥1,930 million, up 24.5%; ordinary income of ¥1,812 million, up 25.7%; and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1,159 million, up 18.9%

Usage history

New contracts for 187 condominium units and handover completed for 156 units; new contracts for 332 detached housing units and handover completed for 322 units (fiscal year ending March 2026)

Location (as indicated in this announcement)

5F, Sakae VT Building, 10-32 Nishiki 3-chome, Naka-ku, Nagoya, Tokyo, Nagoya, Osaka, Ichinomiya, Kawasaki, Gujo, Gifu, Kumamoto, Kurume, Tsu, Yokkaichi

Manages 250 condominium buildings with 6,681 units and provides maintenance and inspections for 6,730 detached homes
Impact on Business Performance

Revenue of ¥31,352 million, operating income of ¥1,930 million, ordinary income of ¥1,812 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1,159 million. The annual dividend was ¥70.0 per share.

The company does not address Contract Value / Offering price.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredCondominiums for Sale, Subdivided detached homes, Custom homes, Design and construction of commercial facilities and other properties, Real estate management and brokerage services
Applicable areaAutomotive-related facilities, Office and tenant buildings, Condominiums for Sale, Commercial facilities, Medical facilities, Fitness gyms, Swimming pool facilities
Location5F, Sakae VT Building, 10-32 Nishiki 3-chome, Naka-ku, Nagoya, Tokyo, Nagoya, Osaka, Ichinomiya, Kawasaki, Gujo, Gifu, Kumamoto, Kurume, Tsu, Yokkaichi
Location scaleManages 250 condominium buildings with 6,681 units and provides maintenance and inspections for 6,730 detached homes
Quantitative EffectsRevenue of ¥31,352 million, up 3.1% year on year; operating income of ¥1,930 million, up 24.5%; ordinary income of ¥1,812 million, up 25.7%; and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1,159 million, up 18.9%
Usage historyNew contracts for 187 condominium units and handover completed for 156 units; new contracts for 332 detached housing units and handover completed for 322 units (fiscal year ending March 2026)
Impact on Business PerformanceRevenue of ¥31,352 million, operating income of ¥1,930 million, ordinary income of ¥1,812 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1,159 million. The annual dividend was ¥70.0 per share.
Items this document does not state (11)
CounterpartyCounterparty overviewRelationship with the CompanyContract ValueOffering priceContract DateLaunch dateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateSource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company cited the domestic economy's gradual recovery, supported by improvements in corporate earnings and the income environment, as well as generally solid business performance.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Annual Business Report for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | AMG HOLDINGS CO.,LTD. (8891) timely disclosure | Komori