Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥321,087 million |
| Operating profit | ¥60,562 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥64,599 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥39,231 million |
| Total assets | ¥1,822,513 million |
| Net assets | ¥687,303 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥487 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥762 million, Other ¥37 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥123 million, Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥166 million, Other ¥39 million |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 20,000,000 |
Items this document does not state (27)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The financial results and other information of its parent company, Mori Trust Co., Ltd., were finalized.