Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in Millions of yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | 80,088 Millions of yen |
| Operating profit | 12,147 Millions of yen |
| Ordinary income | 14,512 Millions of yen |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 20,404 Millions of yen |
| Total assets | 289,093 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 113,401 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from operating activities | 17,163 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from investing activities | -61,132 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from financing activities | 51,903 Millions of yen |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 20,751 Millions of yen |
| Depreciation and amortization | 3,180 Millions of yen |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets 1,092 Millions of yen, Gain on investments in anonymous partnerships 7,048 Millions of yen / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets 5 Millions of yen, Loss on disposal of fixed assets 42 Millions of yen |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 6,923,900 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 24,000 Shares |
Items this document does not state (21)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Because the financial results for the fiscal year ended March 2026 of 株式会社ニュー・オータニ, a parent company and other related company of TOC Co.,Ltd., have been finalized.