Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts8841TOC Co.,Ltd.Real Estate

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

The company announced consolidated results for the fiscal year ended March 2026, reporting higher revenue and profit than in the previous fiscal year, including revenue of ¥15,155 million and operating profit of ¥2,462 million. It also newly presented forecasts for the fiscal year ending March 2027, including revenue of ¥17,400 million and operating profit of ¥3,800 million; these do not replace previously announced forecasts.

Worth reading
73In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Six months and full year
Net Sales—→—million
—
Operating profit—→—million
—
Ordinary income—→—million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—million
—
Net income per share—→—yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

There was no impairment loss for the consolidated fiscal year, and total extraordinary losses were "—"

Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended March 2026: revenue of ¥15,155 million, operating profit of ¥2,462 million, ordinary profit of ¥3,204 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥2,321 million
Dividend forecast revisionFor the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company plans to pay an interim dividend of ¥5, a year-end dividend of ¥5 and an annual dividend of ¥10; the disclosure does not state that this is a revision
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 8,200 / Full year 17,400(Cumulative second-quarter results 15.0% (year-on-year change) / Full year 14.8% (change from the previous fiscal year))
Operating profitNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 1,700 / Full year 3,800(Cumulative second-quarter results 62.3% (year-on-year change) / Full year 54.3% (change from the previous fiscal year))
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 2,100 / Full year 4,600(Cumulative second-quarter results 48.5% (year-on-year change) / Full year 43.6% (change from the previous fiscal year))
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 1,400 / Full year 3,100(Cumulative second-quarter results 44.1% (year-on-year change) / Full year 33.5% (change from the previous fiscal year))
Net income per shareNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 15.87 / Full year 35.14
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Period CoveredSix months and full year
Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended March 2026: revenue of ¥15,155 million, operating profit of ¥2,462 million, ordinary profit of ¥3,204 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥2,321 million
Details and amount of extraordinary lossThere was no impairment loss for the consolidated fiscal year, and total extraordinary losses were "—"
Dividend forecast revisionFor the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company plans to pay an interim dividend of ¥5, a year-end dividend of ¥5 and an annual dividend of ¥10; the disclosure does not state that this is a revision
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Publication date of previous forecastReason for the revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The real estate business reported higher revenue and profit, driven by attracting tenants and event customers following the reopening of TOC Building, improved occupancy rates and rents at existing buildings, and recovery in exhibition venues, meeting rooms and parking facilities. Orders from the hotel industry remained firm in the linen supply and laundry businesses. Going forward, the company plans to improve the efficiency of building operations, carry out renovations and increase the occupancy rate of TOC Building.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | TOC Co.,Ltd. (8841) timely disclosure | Komori