Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts8836RISE Inc.Real Estate

Notice Regarding Differences Between Forecast and Actual Results

For the fiscal year ending March 2025, differences arose between the consolidated earnings forecasts announced on 28 February and the actual results. Revenue was ¥1 million below forecast, while operating profit and profit attributable to owners of the parent were above forecast; ordinary profit was ¥18 million below forecast.

Worth reading
54Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-18
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

令和7年3月期 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 令和7年2月 28 日
Net Sales384→383million
-0.3%
Operating profit32→34million
+6.3%
Ordinary income52→34million
-34.6%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent7→9million
+28.6%
Net income per share—→—yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

令和7年2月17日付で営業外収益20百万円の計上を見込んでいたが、決算作業を進める中で特別利益に計上することになり、経常利益が減少した。

Previous-period resultsNet Sales 349 Millions of yen (excluding earnings per share) / Operating profit 15 Millions of yen (excluding earnings per share) / Ordinary income 13 Millions of yen (excluding earnings per share) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent △11 / Net income per share △1円66銭
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales¥384 million → ¥383 million(-0.3%)
Operating profit¥32 million → ¥34 million(+6.3%)
Ordinary income¥52 million → ¥34 million(-34.6%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥7 million → ¥9 million(+28.6%)
Net income per share△1円65銭 → -¥1.64
Fiscal Period Covered令和7年3月期
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast令和7年2月 28 日
Previous-period resultsNet Sales 349 Millions of yen (excluding earnings per share) / Operating profit 15 Millions of yen (excluding earnings per share) / Ordinary income 13 Millions of yen (excluding earnings per share) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent △11 / Net income per share △1円66銭
Reason for the revision令和7年2月17日付で営業外収益20百万円の計上を見込んでいたが、決算作業を進める中で特別利益に計上することになり、経常利益が減少した。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Details and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

令和7年2月17日に営業外収益として計上を見込んでいた20百万円について、決算作業を進める中で特別利益に計上することになり、経常利益が減少したため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Differences Between Forecast and Actual Results | RISE Inc. (8836) timely disclosure | Komori