Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts8836RISE Inc.Real Estate

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Consolidated results for the fiscal year ended March 2025 were released, with revenue of ¥383 million, operating profit and ordinary profit of ¥34 million each, and profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥9 million. For the fiscal year ending March 2026, revenue of ¥398 million is forecast, along with operating profit of ¥22 million, ordinary profit of ¥22 million and a net loss attributable to owners of the parent of ¥2 million.

Worth reading
81Important
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-60.1
%(令和8年3月期通期予想の経常利益、対前期増減率)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full year
Net Sales—→398million
+3.7%
Operating profit—→22million
-36.7%
Ordinary income—→22million
-60.1%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→-2million
—
Net income per share—→-1.76yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

令和7年3月期は固定資産除却損0百万円、特別損失合計0百万円。前期は減損損失21百万円。

Previous-period resultsNet Sales ¥383 million (yen and sen for net income per share) / Operating profit ¥34 million (yen and sen for net income per share) / Ordinary income ¥34 million (yen and sen for net income per share) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥9 million (yen and sen for net income per share) / Net income per share ¥-1.64 million (yen and sen for net income per share)
Dividend forecast revision修正の記載はない。令和8年3月期予想は普通株式0.00円、A種優先株式0.00円。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥398 million(+3.7%)
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥22 million(-36.7%)
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥22 million(-60.1%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥-2 million
Net income per shareNot disclosed → -1.76 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsNet Sales ¥383 million (yen and sen for net income per share) / Operating profit ¥34 million (yen and sen for net income per share) / Ordinary income ¥34 million (yen and sen for net income per share) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥9 million (yen and sen for net income per share) / Net income per share ¥-1.64 million (yen and sen for net income per share)
Details and amount of extraordinary loss令和7年3月期は固定資産除却損0百万円、特別損失合計0百万円。前期は減損損失21百万円。
Dividend forecast revision修正の記載はない。令和8年3月期予想は普通株式0.00円、A種優先株式0.00円。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Publication date of previous forecastReason for the revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

令和7年3月期は、新規の不動産管理受託契約や物件の入替により不動産管理事業の売上高が増加した一方、租税公課の増加などで販売費及び一般管理費も増加した。今後は景気動向の影響を抑えるため、取引先や物件オーナー、ユーザーとの関係を強化し、恒常的な経費削減を進めるとしている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | RISE Inc. (8836) timely disclosure | Komori