Komori
Earnings8836RISE Inc.Real Estate

Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc.

The financial position of the unlisted parent company, ヨウテイホールディングス合同会社, for the fiscal year ended September 2023 was disclosed. It recorded an operating loss of ¥11,420,679, an ordinary loss of ¥11,420,219 and a net loss of ¥294,202.

Worth reading
20Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-294202
¥
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year2022年10月1日〜2023年9月30日Non-consolidated (standalone)
Operating profit-11,420,679¥
Ordinary income-11,420,219¥

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets1,031,799,313¥
of which net assets 22,805,263 ¥

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered2022年10月1日〜2023年9月30日
Operating profit¥-11,420,679
Ordinary income¥-11,420,219
Total assets¥1,031,799,313
Net assets¥22,805,263
Items this document does not state (31)
Accounting standardsNet SalesProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

販売費及び一般管理費11,420,679円、受取利息460円、匿名組合契約に基づく損益分配額11,306,017円、法人税等180,000円を計上した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc. | RISE Inc. (8836) timely disclosure | Komori