Komori
Presentation materials for financial results8818Keihanshin Building Co.,Ltd.Real Estate

FACT BOOK for the fiscal year ending March 2026

For the fiscal year ending March 2026, net sales increased by ¥671 million year on year, operating income increased by ¥663 million, and ordinary income increased by ¥774 million. The gross profit margin and operating margin also improved from the previous fiscal year, while interest-bearing debt and financial expenses increased.

Worth reading
53Recurring
Scored from 4 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
663
¥ million (year-on-year increase in operating income)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Supplementary materials to the earnings reportFiscal year ending March 20267 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥20,255 million
Operating profit¥5,646 million
Ordinary income¥5,603 million
Net income¥4,675 million
Gross Profit Margin37.6 %
Operating profit margin27.9 %
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥1,975 million
What the company explained in this material
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Business profit¥6,421 million
  • Business profit before depreciation¥10,207 million
  • ROE5.9 %
  • ROA3.5 %
  • Equity ratio43.8 %
  • Vacancy rate (company, period-end)0.39 %
  • Rentable area277,986 ㎡
Segment results
  • Office buildings
    Net Sales¥4,661 million
  • Data Center Buildings
    Net Sales¥11,012 million
  • WINS buildings
    Net Sales¥3,351 million
  • Commercial facilities, logistics warehouses and other properties
    Net Sales¥1,229 million
Number of employees
Number of Employees66 people
Capital expenditures
¥9,790 million
Annual Dividend
Annual dividend per share¥40
Payout ratio
41.3 %
Acquisition of treasury shares
Actual results
Expenditure¥1,724 million
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeSupplementary materials to the earnings report
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Net Sales¥20,255 million
Operating profit¥5,646 million
Ordinary income¥5,603 million
Net income¥4,675 million
Gross Profit Margin37.6 %
Operating profit margin27.9 %
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥1,975 million
Segment resultsSegment Office buildings / Net Sales ¥4,661 million / Profit Not disclosed / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Segment Data Center Buildings / Net Sales ¥11,012 million / Profit Not disclosed / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Segment WINS buildings / Net Sales ¥3,351 million / Profit Not disclosed / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Segment Commercial facilities, logistics warehouses and other properties / Net Sales ¥1,229 million / Profit Not disclosed / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Key KPIsIndicator name Business profit / Value ¥6,421 million / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Business profit before depreciation / Value ¥10,207 million / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name ROE / Value 5.9 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name ROA / Value 3.5 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Equity ratio / Value 43.8 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Vacancy rate (company, period-end) / Value 0.39 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Rentable area / Value 277,986 ㎡ / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Number of employeesNumber of Employees 66 people / Changes during the period and hiring plan Not disclosed
Annual DividendAnnual dividend per share ¥40 / Interim and Year-End Breakdown Not disclosed
Payout ratioValue 41.3 % / Total payout ratio and DOE Not disclosed
Acquisition of treasury sharesAmount under the acquisition limit Not disclosed / Number of shares under the acquisition limit Not disclosed / Period Not disclosed / Actual results Expenditure ¥1,724 million
Capital expenditures¥9,790 million
Items this document does not state (15)
Results for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company has not provided an explanation for the reasons behind the increases and decreases in performance.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
FACT BOOK for the fiscal year ending March 2026 | Keihanshin Building Co.,Ltd. (8818) timely disclosure | Komori