Komori
Earnings8804Tokyo Tatemono Co.,Ltd.Real estate

Earnings Report for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the cumulative third quarter, operating revenue and operating profit fell below the previous-year period, mainly due to lower residential development sales. However, the full-year forecast was revised to lower operating revenue while raising operating profit, ordinary profit and net income, and the annual dividend forecast was raised from ¥95 to ¥103.

Worth reading
61In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-33000
百万円(営業収益の通期予想の増減額)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter2025年1月1日〜2025年9月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales298,833¥ millionYear on year -17.0%Progress 63.6%
Operating profit50,601¥ millionYear on year -17.9%Progress 54.7%
Ordinary income41,453¥ millionYear on year -22.4%Progress 52.8%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent29,515¥ millionYear on year -17.0%Progress 50.9%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share141.81円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets2,229,914¥ million
of which net assets 565,557 ¥ millionEquity ratio 24.8%vs. prior year-end -1.0pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Segment revenueBuilding Business ¥122,034 million (YoY +9.2%), Housing Business ¥126,166 million (YoY -35.9%), Asset Services Business ¥33,400 million (YoY -7.2%), Other Businesses ¥17,232 million (YoY +11.8%)
Segment profitBuilding Business ¥32,663 million (YoY +31.2%), Housing Business ¥20,086 million (YoY -47.0%), Asset Services Business ¥5,534 million (YoY -19.9%), Other Businesses ¥1,401 million (YoY -9.9%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥470,000 million (YoY +1.4%)
Operating profit¥92,500 million (YoY +16.1%)
Ordinary income¥78,500 million (YoY +9.4%)
Net income¥58,000 million (YoY -12.0%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastOperating revenue ¥503,000 million → ¥470,000 million(-6.6%) / Operating profit ¥86,000 million → ¥92,500 million(+7.6%) / Business profit ¥85,500 million → ¥91,000 million(+6.4%) / Ordinary income ¥74,000 million → ¥78,500 million(+6.1%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥55,000 million → ¥58,000 million(+5.5%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥95 → ¥103(+8.4%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

住宅事業における分譲売上の減少、前年同期に大型マンションを売上計上した影響等。ビル事業ではビル賃貸・施設運営が堅調、その他事業では一部温浴施設のリニューアルに伴う休止等により減益。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 2 / Company name 新小山カントリー倶楽部(株), WonderScape(株) / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Impairment loss¥36 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥38 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥1,131 million, Gain on sale of investments in an affiliated company ¥1,289 million, Gain on bargain purchase ¥133 million, Gain on liquidation of affiliates ¥11 million, Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥236 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥1 million, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥136 million, Impairment Losses ¥36 million
Depreciation and amortization¥17,576 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts
Issued Shares at Period-End209,167,674 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End1,568,966 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2025年1月1日〜2025年9月30日
Net Sales¥298,833 million (YoY -17.0%)
Operating profit¥50,601 million (YoY -17.9%)
Ordinary income¥41,453 million (YoY -22.4%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥29,515 million (YoY -17.0%)
Net income per share141.81円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 24.8% / End of previous period 25.8%
Total assets¥2,229,914 million
Net assets¥565,557 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥470,000 million (YoY +1.4%) / Operating profit ¥92,500 million (YoY +16.1%) / Ordinary income ¥78,500 million (YoY +9.4%) / Net income ¥58,000 million (YoY -12.0%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastOperating revenue ¥503,000 million → ¥470,000 million(-6.6%) / Operating profit ¥86,000 million → ¥92,500 million(+7.6%) / Business profit ¥85,500 million → ¥91,000 million(+6.4%) / Ordinary income ¥74,000 million → ¥78,500 million(+6.1%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥55,000 million → ¥58,000 million(+5.5%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥95 → ¥103(+8.4%)
Segment revenueBuilding Business ¥122,034 million (YoY +9.2%), Housing Business ¥126,166 million (YoY -35.9%), Asset Services Business ¥33,400 million (YoY -7.2%), Other Businesses ¥17,232 million (YoY +11.8%)
Segment profitBuilding Business ¥32,663 million (YoY +31.2%), Housing Business ¥20,086 million (YoY -47.0%), Asset Services Business ¥5,534 million (YoY -19.9%), Other Businesses ¥1,401 million (YoY -9.9%)
Depreciation and amortization¥17,576 million
Impairment loss¥36 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥38 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥1,131 million, Gain on sale of investments in an affiliated company ¥1,289 million, Gain on bargain purchase ¥133 million, Gain on liquidation of affiliates ¥11 million, Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥236 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥1 million, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥136 million, Impairment Losses ¥36 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 2 / Company name 新小山カントリー倶楽部(株), WonderScape(株) / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts
Issued Shares at Period-End209,167,674 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End1,568,966 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance住宅事業における分譲売上の減少、前年同期に大型マンションを売上計上した影響等。ビル事業ではビル賃貸・施設運営が堅調、その他事業では一部温浴施設のリニューアルに伴う休止等により減益。
Items this document does not state (10)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

第3四半期累計の減収減益については、住宅事業における分譲売上の減少、前年同期に大型マンションを売上計上した影響などを挙げている。通期予想の修正理由としては、当第3四半期連結累計期間の実績及び今後の見通しを勘案したとしている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Earnings Report for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Tokyo Tatemono Co.,Ltd. (8804) timely disclosure | Komori