Worth reading
36Immaterial
Scored from 5 of 6 sectionsDirection
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
-17203
¥ million (year-on-year change in operating income)Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Supplementary materials to the earnings report2025年12月期 第2四半期(中間期)5 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥208,793 million-24.8%
Operating profit¥34,033 million-33.6%
Ordinary income¥27,912 million-42.0%
Net income¥20,549 million-35.2%
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥23,681 million
Gross Profit Margin
Rate27.6%
Year-on-year change (points)前年同期と同じ(0.0ポイント)
Operating profit margin
Rate16.3%
Year-on-year change (points)前年同期の18.5%から2.2ポイント低下
Full-year earnings forecast
Operating revenue
¥503,000 million
Operating profit
¥86,000 million
Business profit
¥85,500 million
Ordinary income
¥74,000 million
Profit before income taxes
¥81,000 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent
¥55,000 million
What the company explained in this material
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- Number of office buildings36 buildingsYear on year against the same period last year前年同期40棟から減少
- Office building floor area527 thousand sq. mYear on year against the same period last year前年同期535千㎡から減少
- Vacancy rate2.3%Year on year against the same period last year前年同期2.9%から低下
- Average rent¥28,840 /tsuboYear on year against the same period last year前年同期27,711円/坪から上昇
- Recognized condominium units969 戸累計Year on year against the same period last year前年同期1,409戸から減少
- 分譲マンション粗利益率30.4%cumulativeYear on year against the same period last year前年同期29.4%から上昇
- Completed condominium inventory212 unitsYear on year against the same period last year前年同期165戸から増加
- 分譲マンション供給戸数448 戸累計Year on year against the same period last year前年同期493戸から減少
- Contracted units460 戸累計Year on year against the same period last year前年同期516戸から減少
- Number of condominium units under management101,680 unitsYear on year against the same period last year前年同期99,896戸から増加
- Number of brokerage transactions527 Projects cumulativeYear on year against the same period last year前年同期567件から減少
- Number of parking business locations1,884 LocationYear on year against the same period last year前年同期1,887拠点からほぼ横ばい
- Number of parking spaces88,007 parking spacesYear on year against the same period last year前年同期82,473車室から増加
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
- Average rent¥28,840 /tsubo
- Office building floor area527 thousand sq. m
- Recognized condominium units969 戸累計
- Contracted units460 戸累計
Segment results
Buildings
Operating revenue
¥73,150 million-3.3%
Operating profit
¥18,017 million+12.8%
Housing
Operating revenue
¥102,538 million-40.2%
Operating profit
¥17,674 million-51.7%
Asset services
Operating revenue
¥21,858 million+6.3%
Operating profit
¥3,522 million-20.0%
Other
Operating revenue
¥11,245 million+13.3%
Operating profit
¥809 million-11.0%
Number of stores and locations
Number at period-end
- Office buildingsNumber36
- Rental condominiumsNumber16
- Parking OperationsNumber1,884
- おふろの王様Number11
- Golf coursesNumber13
- Regina Resort with DOGSNumber8
Capital expenditures
¥55,150 million increase in tangible and intangible fixed assets
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Supplementary materials to the earnings report |
| Fiscal Period Covered | 2025年12月期 第2四半期(中間期) |
| Net Sales | ¥208,793 million (YoY -24.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥34,033 million (YoY -33.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥27,912 million (YoY -42.0%) |
| Net income | ¥20,549 million (YoY -35.2%) |
| Gross Profit Margin | Rate 27.6% / Year-on-year change (points) 前年同期と同じ(0.0ポイント) |
| Operating profit margin | Rate 16.3% / Year-on-year change (points) 前年同期の18.5%から2.2ポイント低下 |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥23,681 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Operating revenue ¥503,000 million / Operating profit ¥86,000 million / Business profit ¥85,500 million / Ordinary income ¥74,000 million / Profit before income taxes ¥81,000 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥55,000 million |
| Segment results | Buildings Operating revenue ¥73,150 million (YoY -3.3%) / Operating profit ¥18,017 million (YoY +12.8%) / Housing Operating revenue ¥102,538 million (YoY -40.2%) / Operating profit ¥17,674 million (YoY -51.7%) / Asset services Operating revenue ¥21,858 million (YoY +6.3%) / Operating profit ¥3,522 million (YoY -20.0%) / Other Operating revenue ¥11,245 million (YoY +13.3%) / Operating profit ¥809 million (YoY -11.0%) |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Number of office buildings / Value 36 buildings / Year on year against the same period last year 前年同期40棟から減少, Indicator name Office building floor area / Value 527 thousand sq. m / Year on year against the same period last year 前年同期535千㎡から減少, Indicator name Vacancy rate / Value 2.3% / Year on year against the same period last year 前年同期2.9%から低下, Indicator name Average rent / Value ¥28,840 /tsubo / Year on year against the same period last year 前年同期27,711円/坪から上昇, Indicator name Recognized condominium units / Value 969 戸(累計) / Year on year against the same period last year 前年同期1,409戸から減少, Indicator name 分譲マンション粗利益率 / Value 30.4% / Year on year against the same period last year 前年同期29.4%から上昇, Indicator name Completed condominium inventory / Value 212 units / Year on year against the same period last year 前年同期165戸から増加, Indicator name 分譲マンション供給戸数 / Value 448 戸(累計) / Year on year against the same period last year 前年同期493戸から減少, Indicator name Contracted units / Value 460 戸(累計) / Year on year against the same period last year 前年同期516戸から減少, Indicator name Number of condominium units under management / Value 101,680 units / Year on year against the same period last year 前年同期99,896戸から増加, Indicator name Number of brokerage transactions / Value 527 Projects (cumulative) / Year on year against the same period last year 前年同期567件から減少, Indicator name Number of parking business locations / Value 1,884 Location / Year on year against the same period last year 前年同期1,887拠点からほぼ横ばい, Indicator name Number of parking spaces / Value 88,007 parking spaces / Year on year against the same period last year 前年同期82,473車室から増加 |
| Unit price and quantity metrics | Indicator name Average rent / Value ¥28,840 /tsubo, Indicator name Office building floor area / Value 527 thousand sq. m, Indicator name Recognized condominium units / Value 969 戸(累計), Indicator name Contracted units / Value 460 戸(累計) |
| Number of stores and locations | Number at period-end Name Office buildings / Number 36 buildings, Name Rental condominiums / Number 16 buildings, Name Parking Operations / Number 1,884 Location, Name おふろの王様 / Number 11 Facility, Name Golf courses / Number 13 Facility, Name Regina Resort with DOGS / Number 8 Facility / Number of store openings and closures during the period Not disclosed |
| Capital expenditures | ¥55,150 million (increase in tangible and intangible fixed assets) |
Items this document does not state (16)
Results for the three months of the current quarterProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.中間期の業績が減少した理由について、会社による具体的な説明は資料本文に記載されていない。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.