Worth reading
58In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
877
億円(営業収益の前期比増加額)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Presentation materials for financial resultsFiscal year ended December 20248 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales4,637 Hundreds of millions of yen+23.3%
Operating profit796 Hundreds of millions of yen+13.0%
Ordinary income717 Hundreds of millions of yen+3.2%
Net income¥658 100 million +46.1%net income attributable to owners of the parent
Full-year earnings forecast
Operating revenue
5,030 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profit
860 Hundreds of millions of yen
Ordinary income
740 Hundreds of millions of yen
Profit attributable to owners of the parent
550 Hundreds of millions of yen
Business profit
855 Hundreds of millions of yen
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Operating revenue99.7 %
Operating profit102.8 %
Business profit103.2 %
Ordinary income103.2 %
Profit attributable to owners of the parent106.3 %
What the company explained in this material
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- Number of office buildings36 buildingsYear on year against the same period last year-5.0%
- Office building floor area527 thousand sq. mYear on year against the same period last year-13.0%
- Vacancy rate2.2 %Year on year against the same period last year-2.0%
- Average rent¥28,543 /tsuboYear on year against the same period last year+1.1%
- 分譲マンション供給戸数(累計)989 unitsYear on year against the same period last year-254.0%
- Contracted units (cumulative)952 unitsYear on year against the same period last year-382.0%
- Contracted but unrecorded units1,378 unitsYear on year against the same period last year-758.0%
- Completed condominium inventory188 unitsYear on year against the same period last year+7.0%
- Number of condominium units under management100,260 unitsYear on year against the same period last year+1,177.0%
- Number of brokerage transactions handled (cumulative)1,128 EngagementsYear on year against the same period last year+31.0%
- Number of parking business locations1,905 LocationYear on year against the same period last year-14.0%
- Number of parking spaces86,792 parking spacesYear on year against the same period last year+4,250.0%
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
Recognized condominium units
1,711 units+61.8%
分譲マンション戸当たり単価
¥9,215 10,000+16.0%
分譲マンション粗利益率
29 %
Year-on-year change (points)-4.4
Segment results
Buildings
Operating revenue
1,765 Hundreds of millions of yen
Business profit
419 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating revenue_yoy_pct13.7
Business profit_yoy_pct4.2
Housing
Operating revenue
2,114 Hundreds of millions of yen
Business profit
376 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating revenue_yoy_pct57.6
Business profit_yoy_pct38.4
Asset services
Operating revenue
547 Hundreds of millions of yen
Business profit
115 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating revenue_yoy_pct-14.1
Business profit_yoy_pct-10.9
Other
Operating revenue
209 Hundreds of millions of yen
Business profit
21 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating revenue_yoy_pct-7.9
Business profit_yoy_pct-52.3
Medium-term management plan targets
Consolidated payout ratio
40 %
Target fiscal yearFY2027
Number of stores and locations
End of period
Office buildings36
Rental condominiums13
駐車場事業拠点1,905
Bathing facilities11
Golf courses12
Regina Resort8
Annual Dividend
Fiscal year ended December 2024
Annual¥95 per share
Fiscal year ending December 2025
Annual¥97 per share
Interim¥48 per share
End of period¥49 per share
Payout ratio
Fiscal year ended December 202430.1 %
Fiscal year ending December 202536.7 %
Total payout ratio
Fiscal year ending December 202542.1 %
Acquisition of treasury shares
Maximum amount30 Hundreds of millions of yen
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Presentation materials for financial results |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended December 2024 |
| Net Sales | 4,637 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +23.3%) |
| Operating profit | 796 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +13.0%) |
| Ordinary income | 717 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +3.2%) |
| Net income | ¥658 100 million (net income attributable to owners of the parent) (YoY +46.1%) |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Operating revenue 5,030 Hundreds of millions of yen / Operating profit 860 Hundreds of millions of yen / Ordinary income 740 Hundreds of millions of yen / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 550 Hundreds of millions of yen / Business profit 855 Hundreds of millions of yen |
| Progress against full-year forecast | Operating revenue 99.7 % / Operating profit 102.8 % / Business profit 103.2 % / Ordinary income 103.2 % / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 106.3 % |
| Segment results | Buildings Operating revenue 1,765 Hundreds of millions of yen / Business profit 419 Hundreds of millions of yen / Operating revenue_yoy_pct 13.7 / Business profit_yoy_pct 4.2 / Housing Operating revenue 2,114 Hundreds of millions of yen / Business profit 376 Hundreds of millions of yen / Operating revenue_yoy_pct 57.6 / Business profit_yoy_pct 38.4 / Asset services Operating revenue 547 Hundreds of millions of yen / Business profit 115 Hundreds of millions of yen / Operating revenue_yoy_pct -14.1 / Business profit_yoy_pct -10.9 / Other Operating revenue 209 Hundreds of millions of yen / Business profit 21 Hundreds of millions of yen / Operating revenue_yoy_pct -7.9 / Business profit_yoy_pct -52.3 |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Number of office buildings / Value 36 buildings / Year on year against the same period last year -5 buildings, Indicator name Office building floor area / Value 527 thousand sq. m / Year on year against the same period last year -13 thousand sq. m, Indicator name Vacancy rate / Value 2.2 % / Year on year against the same period last year -2 %, Indicator name Average rent / Value ¥28,543 /tsubo / Year on year against the same period last year ¥1.1 /tsubo, Indicator name 分譲マンション供給戸数(累計) / Value 989 units / Year on year against the same period last year -254 units, Indicator name Contracted units (cumulative) / Value 952 units / Year on year against the same period last year -382 units, Indicator name Contracted but unrecorded units / Value 1,378 units / Year on year against the same period last year -758 units, Indicator name Completed condominium inventory / Value 188 units / Year on year against the same period last year 7 units, Indicator name Number of condominium units under management / Value 100,260 units / Year on year against the same period last year 1,177 units, Indicator name Number of brokerage transactions handled (cumulative) / Value 1,128 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year 31 Engagements, Indicator name Number of parking business locations / Value 1,905 Location / Year on year against the same period last year -14 Location, Indicator name Number of parking spaces / Value 86,792 parking spaces / Year on year against the same period last year 4,250 parking spaces |
| Unit price and quantity metrics | Recognized condominium units 1,711 units (YoY +61.8%) / 分譲マンション戸当たり単価 ¥9,215 10,000 (YoY +16.0%) / 分譲マンション粗利益率 29 % |
| Number of stores and locations | End of period Office buildings 36 / Rental condominiums 13 / 駐車場事業拠点 1,905 / Bathing facilities 11 / Golf courses 12 / Regina Resort 8 / Number of store openings and closures during the period Not disclosed |
| Medium-term management plan targets | Consolidated payout ratio 40 % |
| Annual Dividend | Fiscal year ended December 2024 Annual ¥95 per share / Interim Not disclosed / End of period Not disclosed / Fiscal year ending December 2025 Annual ¥97 per share / Interim ¥48 per share / End of period ¥49 per share |
| Payout ratio | Fiscal year ended December 2024 30.1 % / Fiscal year ending December 2025 36.7 % / Total payout ratio Fiscal year ending December 2025 42.1 % |
| Acquisition of treasury shares | Maximum amount 30 Hundreds of millions of yen / Number of Shares Not disclosed / Period Not disclosed |
Items this document does not state (15)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterSelf-assessment against the planBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.分譲マンションの売上・粗利益の増加、ビル事業における投資家向け物件売却による売上・粗利益の増加、政策保有株式の売却に伴う利益の計上。アセットサービス事業は投資家向け物件売却の減少等、その他事業は子会社株式の譲渡や海外事業の持分法投資利益の減少等により減収減益となった。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.