Komori
Management planning8804Tokyo Tatemono Co.,Ltd.Real Estate

Notice Regarding the Formulation of a Medium-Term Management Plan

A new 3-year medium-term management plan covering fiscal 2025 through fiscal 2027 was formulated. The long-term vision toward 2030 was also partially revised, with targets including business profit of ¥95.0 billion, ROE of 10% and a payout ratio of 40% for fiscal 2027.

Worth reading
71In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
950
Hundreds of millions of yen
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Formulated
中期経営計画(2025年度-2027年度)Plan period 2025年度から2027年度までの3年間
Publication date 16 January 2025
ROE-2.1pt
基準 12.1Target10%

Each line is the climb from the baseline the document states to the target it sets. The slope is scaled against the largest climb in this document. For metrics expressed as percentages, differences are shown in percentage points (pt).

Net income for the current fiscal yearNot disclosed → 600億円(2027年度)
Only the target level is shown because the current level for comparison was not provided.
What happened to the previous planNot disclosed → 2024年度事業利益780億円(予想)
Total investment planグロス投資:約12,800億円、ネット投資:約1,400億円
Investment amount by sectorField Large-scale redevelopment / Amount ¥200 billion, Field 資産回転型事業 / Amount ¥970.0 billion, Field Condominium development business / Amount ¥340 billion, Field 投資家向け物件売却事業 / Amount ¥520.0 billion, Field Overseas Operations / Amount ¥110.0 billion, Field Other / Amount ¥110.0 billion, Field 戦略的資金枠 / Amount Approximately ¥50 billion
Statements about the use of capital
Payout ratio / DOE policy2027年度に配当性向を40%へ引上げ。本中計期間後も更なる株主還元拡充を目指す。The payout ratio is the proportion of profit paid out as dividends, while DOE is the ratio of dividends to net assets.
Treasury share acquisition policy株価水準、事業環境、財務状況等を総合的に勘案し、機動的に実施。2024年12月25日付で総額30億円を上限とする自己株式取得を決定済み。
Cost of capital株主資本コスト(CAPM推計):7~8%程度The cost of capital is the minimum rate of return expected by shareholders and banks from the company.
Self-assessment of PBR and share price2024年12月末時点のPBRは1倍を上回る水準で、更なるPBR向上にはPERの改善が課題と認識。PBR1.10倍、PER8.78倍(いずれも2024年12月30日時点)。PBR is a measure of how many times the share price is the book value per share.
Key initiatives
01大規模再開発の着実な推進
02分譲マンション事業の更なる成長
03投資家向け物件売却事業の加速
04Expanding the Overseas Business
05Expansion of the services business
06Establishment of New Businesses
07安定収益基盤の強靭化
08規律あるバランスシートコントロール
09成長を支える経営インフラの高度化
10サステナビリティ(環境・社会・ガバナンス)
11Human capital
12DX
Plan assumptionsJCR格付『A』維持を前提に、財務指針を踏まえて資金調達。2024年度の業績数値は開示日時点の概算値で確定値ではない。
Segment targetSegment Building Business / Target 事業利益650億円(2027年度予想), Segment Housing Business / Target 事業利益350億円(2027年度予想), Segment その他-アセットサービス / Target 事業利益90億円(2027年度予想), Segment Eliminations and Corporate / Target 事業利益▲140億円(2027年度予想)
Non-financial targetsIndicator Scope 1 and 2 CO2 emissions / Target 2019年度比46.2%削減 / Timing FY2030, Indicator Scope3 CO2排出量(カテゴリ11・13) / Target 2019年度比40%削減 / Timing FY2030, Indicator Scope1・2・3 CO2排出量 / Target Net zero / Timing By fiscal 2050, Indicator 事業推進中マンション案件 / Target 約11,700戸(うちランドバンク組入済:約8,600戸) / Timing 2027年末時点, Indicator マンション年間供給 / Target 年間2,000戸供給体制 / Timing 本中計期間, Indicator マンション計上戸数 / Target 約4,300戸 / Timing 本中計期間
Risks identified by the company
新型コロナウイルス感染症の流行
顧客の価値観・行動様式およびマーケット環境の変化
地政学リスクの高まり・顕在化(ロシア・ウクライナ戦争、中東情勢悪化等)
異次元の金融緩和政策の転換(日銀のマイナス金利政策解除)
インフレ・人手不足等による建築費の急激な高騰
事業環境の不確実性の高まり
Reason for revision or withdrawal

事業環境の不確実性は一層高まっており、変化のスピードも加速している。事業環境変化に適応しながら利益成長を実現するため、2030年の利益構成比について、当初想定より『賃貸』の割合を減らし、『分譲・売却』の割合を増やす方向で見直し。

Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan name中期経営計画(2025年度-2027年度)
Plan period2025年度から2027年度までの3年間
Progress against the planFormulated
Net income targetNot disclosed → 600億円(2027年度)
ROE target2024年度予想:12.1% → 本中計期間:10%
Payout ratio / DOE policy2027年度に配当性向を40%へ引上げ。本中計期間後も更なる株主還元拡充を目指す。
Treasury share acquisition policy株価水準、事業環境、財務状況等を総合的に勘案し、機動的に実施。2024年12月25日付で総額30億円を上限とする自己株式取得を決定済み。
Cost of capital株主資本コスト(CAPM推計):7~8%程度
Self-assessment of PBR and share price2024年12月末時点のPBRは1倍を上回る水準で、更なるPBR向上にはPERの改善が課題と認識。PBR1.10倍、PER8.78倍(いずれも2024年12月30日時点)。
Total investment planグロス投資:約12,800億円、ネット投資:約1,400億円
Investment amount by sectorField Large-scale redevelopment / Amount ¥200 billion, Field 資産回転型事業 / Amount ¥970.0 billion, Field Condominium development business / Amount ¥340 billion, Field 投資家向け物件売却事業 / Amount ¥520.0 billion, Field Overseas Operations / Amount ¥110.0 billion, Field Other / Amount ¥110.0 billion, Field 戦略的資金枠 / Amount Approximately ¥50 billion
Segment targetSegment Building Business / Target 事業利益650億円(2027年度予想), Segment Housing Business / Target 事業利益350億円(2027年度予想), Segment その他-アセットサービス / Target 事業利益90億円(2027年度予想), Segment Eliminations and Corporate / Target 事業利益▲140億円(2027年度予想)
Non-financial targetsIndicator Scope 1 and 2 CO2 emissions / Target 2019年度比46.2%削減 / Timing FY2030, Indicator Scope3 CO2排出量(カテゴリ11・13) / Target 2019年度比40%削減 / Timing FY2030, Indicator Scope1・2・3 CO2排出量 / Target Net zero / Timing By fiscal 2050, Indicator 事業推進中マンション案件 / Target 約11,700戸(うちランドバンク組入済:約8,600戸) / Timing 2027年末時点, Indicator マンション年間供給 / Target 年間2,000戸供給体制 / Timing 本中計期間, Indicator マンション計上戸数 / Target 約4,300戸 / Timing 本中計期間
Plan assumptionsJCR格付『A』維持を前提に、財務指針を踏まえて資金調達。2024年度の業績数値は開示日時点の概算値で確定値ではない。
Key initiatives大規模再開発の着実な推進, 分譲マンション事業の更なる成長, 投資家向け物件売却事業の加速, Expanding the Overseas Business, Expansion of the services business, Establishment of New Businesses, 安定収益基盤の強靭化, 規律あるバランスシートコントロール, 成長を支える経営インフラの高度化, サステナビリティ(環境・社会・ガバナンス), Human capital, DX
Results under the previous planNot disclosed → 2024年度事業利益780億円(予想)
Reason for revision or withdrawal事業環境の不確実性は一層高まっており、変化のスピードも加速している。事業環境変化に適応しながら利益成長を実現するため、2030年の利益構成比について、当初想定より『賃貸』の割合を減らし、『分譲・売却』の割合を増やす方向で見直し。
Risks identified新型コロナウイルス感染症の流行, 顧客の価値観・行動様式およびマーケット環境の変化, 地政学リスクの高まり・顕在化(ロシア・ウクライナ戦争、中東情勢悪化等), 異次元の金融緩和政策の転換(日銀のマイナス金利政策解除), インフレ・人手不足等による建築費の急激な高騰, 事業環境の不確実性の高まり
Publication date16 January 2025
Items this document does not state (6)
Sales TargetOperating profit targetOperating profit margin targetROIC targetSize of the Target MarketDate of board resolution

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

事業環境の不確実性が一層高まり、変化のスピードも加速しているなか、強靭かつしなやかな事業ポートフォリオの構築により、成長加速・資本効率向上を実現するため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Formulation of a Medium-Term Management Plan | Tokyo Tatemono Co.,Ltd. (8804) timely disclosure | Komori