Komori
Earnings8803HEIWA REAL ESTATE CO.,LTD.Real Estate

Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

In the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027, revenue and all profit measures were below the same period of the previous fiscal year. The full-year earnings forecasts and annual dividend forecast remain unchanged from the previously announced figures.

Worth reading
35Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 6 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-16
Year-on-year change in revenue (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales11,021Millions of yenYear on year -16.0%Progress 17.3%
Operating profit2,787Millions of yenYear on year -18.9%Progress 17.6%
Ordinary income2,372Millions of yenYear on year -23.8%Progress 18.2%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,618Millions of yenYear on year -28.3%Progress 14.1%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥24.50
Financial position at period-end
Total assets446,135Millions of yen
of which net assets 123,698 Millions of yenEquity ratio 27.7%vs. prior year-end -0.4pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Segment revenue
Building Business10,15692.2%
Asset Management Business8647.8%
Segment profit
Building Business2,89787.3%
Asset Management Business42212.7%
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales63,800 Millions of yen (YoY +25.5%)
Operating profit15,800 Millions of yen (YoY +4.6%)
Ordinary income13,000 Millions of yen (YoY +0.2%)
Net income11,500 Millions of yen (YoY +4.2%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥98 → ¥103
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

This financial results summary does not provide an overview of operating results and other matters and directs readers to the supplementary financial results materials.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies (company name: —) / Excluded 0 companies (company name: —)
Impairment lossNot applicable (no event with a material impact on the recognition of impairment losses or the amount of goodwill)
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities 494 Millions of yen, Subsidy Income 20 Millions of yen / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets 5 Millions of yen, Loss on reduction of fixed assets 17 Millions of yen
Depreciation and amortization1,484 Millions of yen
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNo
Issued Shares at Period-End71,019,992 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End4,948,640 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFirst quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026
Net Sales11,021 Millions of yen (YoY -16.0%)
Operating profit2,787 Millions of yen (YoY -18.9%)
Ordinary income2,372 Millions of yen (YoY -23.8%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent1,618 Millions of yen (YoY -28.3%)
Net income per share¥24.50
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 27.7 / End of previous period 28.1
Total assets446,135 Millions of yen
Net assets123,698 Millions of yen
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales 63,800 Millions of yen (YoY +25.5%) / Operating profit 15,800 Millions of yen (YoY +4.6%) / Ordinary income 13,000 Millions of yen (YoY +0.2%) / Net income 11,500 Millions of yen (YoY +4.2%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥98 → ¥103
Segment revenueSegment Building Business / Net Sales 10,156 Millions of yen / Net sales in the same period of the previous year 12,419 Millions of yen / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Segment Asset Management Business / Net Sales 864 Millions of yen / Net sales in the same period of the previous year 703 Millions of yen / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Segment profitSegment Building Business / Segment profit 2,897 Millions of yen / Segment profit for the same period of the previous fiscal year 3,657 Millions of yen / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Segment Asset Management Business / Segment profit 422 Millions of yen / Segment profit for the same period of the previous fiscal year 318 Millions of yen / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Depreciation and amortization1,484 Millions of yen
Impairment lossNot applicable (no event with a material impact on the recognition of impairment losses or the amount of goodwill)
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities 494 Millions of yen, Subsidy Income 20 Millions of yen / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets 5 Millions of yen, Loss on reduction of fixed assets 17 Millions of yen
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies (company name: —) / Excluded 0 companies (company name: —)
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNo
Issued Shares at Period-End71,019,992 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End4,948,640 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceThis financial results summary does not provide an overview of operating results and other matters and directs readers to the supplementary financial results materials.
Items this document does not state (11)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

This financial results summary does not explain the reasons for changes in performance and directs readers to the supplementary financial results materials. Specific reasons therefore cannot be confirmed from this document.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | HEIWA REAL ESTATE CO.,LTD. (8803) timely disclosure | Komori