Komori
Earnings8798Advance Create Co.,Ltd.Financials (excluding banks)

(Revised correction) Correction of part of the "Summary of Financial Results for the Second Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ended September 2024 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)"

The Summary of Consolidated Financial Results for the Second Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending September 2024 has been further corrected following the correction dated 28 February 2025. There are numerous corrections, and only the corrected version is presented, so the specific changes to individual figures cannot be confirmed from this document alone.

Worth reading
59In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure14 May 2024

Summary of Consolidated Financial Results for the Second Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending September 2024 (Japanese GAAP)

822 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-14
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Corrected portions are indicated with an underline. As there are numerous corrections, only the corrected items are presented.

Reason for correction

The details and reasons for the corrections were separately announced in the “Notice Regarding the Filing of Correction Reports for Prior-Year Securities Reports and Other Documents and Corrections to Prior-Year Financial Results Summaries and Other Documents” dated 14 August 2026. Please refer to that notice.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSummary of Consolidated Financial Results for the Second Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending September 2024 (Japanese GAAP)
Original disclosure date14 May 2024
Location of correctionCorrected portions are indicated with an underline. As there are numerous corrections, only the corrected items are presented.
Reason for correctionThe details and reasons for the corrections were separately announced in the “Notice Regarding the Filing of Correction Reports for Prior-Year Securities Reports and Other Documents and Corrections to Prior-Year Financial Results Summaries and Other Documents” dated 14 August 2026. Please refer to that notice.
Items this document does not state (2)
Details of correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The specific details and reasons for the corrections are not provided in this document. Instead, readers are directed to the “Notice Regarding the Filing of Correction Reports for Prior-Year Securities Reports and Other Documents and Corrections to Prior-Year Financial Results Summaries and Other Documents” dated 14 August 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Revised correction) Correction of part of the "Summary of Financial Results for the Second Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ended September 2024 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)" | Advance Create Co.,Ltd. (8798) timely disclosure | Komori