Komori
Earnings8798Advance Create Co.,Ltd.Financials (excluding banks)

(Restatement) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended September 2023 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)"

The company has made further corrections to the summary of financial results for the fiscal year ended September 2023, following the corrections made on 28 February 2025. The corrections cover numerous items, and this document contains only the corrected version.

Worth reading
81Important
Scored from 1 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure10 November 2023

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended September 2023 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

1,008 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-14
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Corrected portions are marked with an underscore. Because the corrections cover numerous items, only the corrected version is provided.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSummary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended September 2023 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date10 November 2023
Location of correctionCorrected portions are marked with an underscore. Because the corrections cover numerous items, only the corrected version is provided.
Items this document does not state (3)
Details of correctionReason for correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The specific reasons for the corrections are not explained in this document. Readers are directed to a separate disclosure dated 14 August 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Restatement) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended September 2023 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)" | Advance Create Co.,Ltd. (8798) timely disclosure | Komori