Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal8793NEC Capital Solutions LimitedFinancials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding the Finalization of Terms for Our First Corporate Bond Offering for Individual Investors

The issue terms, including the total issue amount of ¥10 billion, an annual interest rate of 2.36%, the offering period and the payment date, have been determined for the 31st Series Unsecured Corporate Bonds for Individual Investors announced on 19 May 2026.

Worth reading
38Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
100
Hundreds of millions of yen
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Determination of issue terms for the 31st Series Unsecured Corporate Bonds offered to individual investors through a public offering (with a pari passu covenant limited to bonds)

Intended allottee
No specific prospective allottee, as this is a public offering
Total issue value

¥10 billion

Amount of funds to be raised
Total payment amount ¥10 billion / Estimated net proceeds Not disclosed
Offering structure
Underwriter / lead underwriter
株式会社SBI証券Mitsubishi UFJ Morgan Stanley Securities Co., Ltd.Daiwa Securities Co., Ltd.Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.Okasan Securities Co., Ltd.SMBC Nikko Securities Inc.
Payment date
8 June 2026
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalDetermination of issue terms for the 31st Series Unsecured Corporate Bonds offered to individual investors through a public offering (with a pari passu covenant limited to bonds)
Issue price and disposal price¥100 per ¥100 face value of each bond
Total issue value¥10 billion
Amount of funds to be raisedTotal payment amount ¥10 billion / Estimated net proceeds Not disclosed
Payment date8 June 2026
Intended allotteeNo specific prospective allottee, as this is a public offering
Underwriter / lead underwriter株式会社SBI証券, Mitsubishi UFJ Morgan Stanley Securities Co., Ltd., Daiwa Securities Co., Ltd., Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd., Okasan Securities Co., Ltd., SMBC Nikko Securities Inc.
Items this document does not state (21)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company intends to raise funds through corporate bonds offered to individual investors, while also promoting a broad understanding of its business among individual investors and developing new stakeholders.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Finalization of Terms for Our First Corporate Bond Offering for Individual Investors | NEC Capital Solutions Limited (8793) timely disclosure | Komori