Worth reading
27Immaterial
Scored from 1 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
274119
unitsWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Details of issuance or disposal
Partial acquisition and cancellation following the issuance of the 19th Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment
Intended allottee
Name Seacastle Singapore Pte. Ltd / Number of units 128,181 rights, Name Wowoo Pte.Ltd. / Number of units 74,167 rights, Name Soul Ventures Holdings Limited / Number of units 71,771 rights
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 392,347 rights; acquired and cancelled: 274,119 rights; remaining after cancellation: 82,000 rights
Most recent equity financing
10 February 2026: Issuance of the 19th Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment (392,347 rights issued)
Impact on Business Performance
The impact of this matter on consolidated financial results and other matters for the fiscal year ending August 2026 will be immaterial.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Partial acquisition and cancellation following the issuance of the 19th Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment |
| Intended allottee | Name Seacastle Singapore Pte. Ltd / Number of units 128,181 rights, Name Wowoo Pte.Ltd. / Number of units 74,167 rights, Name Soul Ventures Holdings Limited / Number of units 71,771 rights |
| Number of Stock Acquisition Rights | Total issued: 392,347 rights; acquired and cancelled: 274,119 rights; remaining after cancellation: 82,000 rights |
| Most recent equity financing | 10 February 2026: Issuance of the 19th Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment (392,347 rights issued) |
| Impact on Business Performance | The impact of this matter on consolidated financial results and other matters for the fiscal year ending August 2026 will be immaterial. |
Items this document does not state (23)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofIssue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMajor shareholders after the offering
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Based on the announcement dated 6 July 2026, the Company acquired all or part of the 19th Stock Acquisition Rights held by the relevant holders and immediately cancelled the rights acquired. The impact on business performance is expected to be immaterial.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.