Komori
Occurring Fact8783abc Co.,Ltd.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders

Wowoo Pte. Ltd.'s voting rights decreased from 41,481 to 41,198, and its ownership interest decreased from 10.02% to 9.96%. As a result, the company ceased to be a major shareholder, but remained the largest shareholder.

Worth reading
28Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
283
Decrease in voting rights (number)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Change in the Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among the Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

Wowoo Pte. Ltd. (entity ceasing to be a major shareholder)

Occurrence16 July 2026 (date of change)
7 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice23 July 2026 (date on which the company confirmed the change through the submission of the Change Report)
This disclosure07/24/2026
Cause

The company confirmed the change following the submission of a Change Report (Large-Volume Holdings Report) on 23 July 2026. The specific reason for the decrease in the number of shares held was not disclosed.

Amount of Impact on Business Performance

No amount stated. "The change will have no impact on the company's performance."

Impact on Earnings Forecast

Not disclosed (the disclosure states that "the change will have no impact on the company's performance," but does not specifically address the impact on the earnings forecast)

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered10.02%→9.96%(-0.06pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

41,481 voting rights (4,148,100 shares), 10.02%, as of 6 July 2026

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

41,198 voting rights (4,119,800 shares), 9.96%, as of 16 July 2026

Related procedures

Type

Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)

Outlook

This change resulted from the submission of a Large-Volume Holdings Report (Change Report) and will have no impact on the company's performance.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in the Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among the Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence16 July 2026 (date of change)
Date recognized / date notice received23 July 2026 (date on which the company confirmed the change through the submission of the Change Report)
Subject EntityWowoo Pte. Ltd. (entity ceasing to be a major shareholder)
CauseThe company confirmed the change following the submission of a Change Report (Large-Volume Holdings Report) on 23 July 2026. The specific reason for the decrease in the number of shares held was not disclosed.
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceNo amount stated. "The change will have no impact on the company's performance."
Impact on Earnings ForecastNot disclosed (the disclosure states that "the change will have no impact on the company's performance," but does not specifically address the impact on the earnings forecast)
Type of litigation or proceedingSubmission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change41,481 voting rights (4,148,100 shares), 10.02%, as of 6 July 2026
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change41,198 voting rights (4,119,800 shares), 9.96%, as of 16 July 2026
OutlookThis change resulted from the submission of a Large-Volume Holdings Report (Change Report) and will have no impact on the company's performance.
Items this document does not state (14)
Target Locations / ProductsAccounting period in which recognizedCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

A Change Report (Large-Volume Holdings Report) was submitted by Wowoo Pte. Ltd. on 23 July 2026, through which the change was confirmed. No specific reason for the decrease in the number of shares held was disclosed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders | abc Co.,Ltd. (8783) timely disclosure | Komori