Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in million yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Total trading volume in commodity derivatives was 1,387 thousand contracts, up 9.3% year on year, while total trading volume in financial instruments was 1,999 thousand contracts, down 14.4%. Commissions received were ¥12,510 million, up 66.0%, and trading gains were ¥198 million, up 614.1%.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | 12,991 million yen (YoY +69.6%) |
| Operating profit | 6,284 million yen (YoY +203.0%) |
| Ordinary income | 6,368 million yen (YoY +195.8%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 4,424 million yen (YoY +131.0%) |
| Net income per share | ¥779.11 |
| Operating Margin | 48.4% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 6.3% / End of previous period 11.0% |
| Total assets | 286,450 million yen |
| Net assets | 18,184 million yen |
| Cash flows from operating activities | 2,993 million yen |
| Cash flows from investing activities | 742 million yen |
| Cash flows from financing activities | -520 million yen |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 11,353 million yen |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 86 yen → To be determined(To be determined) |
| Payout ratio | 27.0% |
| Depreciation and amortization | 162,979 thousand yen |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Item Gain on donation of fixed assets / Amount 27,272 thousand yen, Item Gain on sale of investment securities / Amount 197,666 thousand yen, Item Insurance surrender value / Amount 4,275 thousand yen / Extraordinary loss Item Loss on disposal and sale of non-current assets / Amount 15,018 thousand yen, Item Provision for litigation loss / Amount 19,143 thousand yen, Item Provision for financial instruments transaction liability reserve / Amount 18,861 thousand yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | Not applicable. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 8,897,472 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 3,207,821 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Total trading volume in commodity derivatives was 1,387 thousand contracts, up 9.3% year on year, while total trading volume in financial instruments was 1,999 thousand contracts, down 14.4%. Commissions received were ¥12,510 million, up 66.0%, and trading gains were ¥198 million, up 614.1%. |
Items this document does not state (8)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Total trading volume in commodity derivatives increased 9.3% year on year, while commissions received increased 66.0% and trading gains increased 614.1%. Total trading volume in financial instruments decreased 14.4% year on year.