Komori
Occurring Fact8746unbanked inc.Financials (excluding banks)

(Progress of Disclosed Matter) Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Status of Discussions Toward Terminating the Capital Alliance with MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社

Because Adachi Tetsuya (安達哲也) returned 2,236,829 shares of the Company borrowed from MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社 under the stock lending agreement, MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社 became a major shareholder and Adachi Tetsuya (安達哲也) ceased to be a major shareholder. The agreement to terminate the capital alliance with MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社 was not executed by the scheduled date, and discussions are continuing.

Worth reading
42Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2236829
Shares
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Change in Major Shareholder and Status of Discussions Toward Termination of the Capital Alliance with MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社

Subject Entity

unbanked株式会社, MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社, and Adachi Tetsuya (安達哲也)

Occurrence30 June 2026
This disclosure06/30/2026
Cause

Adachi Tetsuya (安達哲也) returned 2,236,829 shares of the Company borrowed from MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社 under the stock lending agreement. Regarding the agreement to terminate the capital alliance, MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社 is preparing funds to purchase 51 shares of 株式会社まーる and has requested changes to certain details of the agreement terms.

Amount of Impact on Business Performance

This matter will have no impact on the consolidated earnings forecast of the Company's group.

Impact on Earnings Forecast

This matter will have no impact on the consolidated earnings forecast of the Company's group.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社12.39%→12.39%(0.00pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社: 0 voting rights, percentage —, as of 26 May 2026. Adachi Tetsuya (安達哲也): 22,369 voting rights (2,236,929 shares), 12.39%, as of 26 May 2026.

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社: 22,368 voting rights (2,236,829 shares), 12.39%, as of 30 June 2026. Adachi Tetsuya (安達哲也): 1 voting right (100 shares), percentage —, as of 30 June 2026.

Outlook

There is no change in the policy of MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社 and the Company to terminate the capital alliance, and the parties plan to continue discussions in a constructive manner.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in Major Shareholder and Status of Discussions Toward Termination of the Capital Alliance with MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社
Date of occurrence30 June 2026
Subject Entityunbanked株式会社, MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社, and Adachi Tetsuya (安達哲也)
CauseAdachi Tetsuya (安達哲也) returned 2,236,829 shares of the Company borrowed from MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社 under the stock lending agreement. Regarding the agreement to terminate the capital alliance, MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社 is preparing funds to purchase 51 shares of 株式会社まーる and has requested changes to certain details of the agreement terms.
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceThis matter will have no impact on the consolidated earnings forecast of the Company's group.
Impact on Earnings ForecastThis matter will have no impact on the consolidated earnings forecast of the Company's group.
Voting rights ownership percentage before the changeMaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社: 0 voting rights, percentage —, as of 26 May 2026. Adachi Tetsuya (安達哲也): 22,369 voting rights (2,236,929 shares), 12.39%, as of 26 May 2026.
Voting rights ownership percentage after the changeMaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社: 22,368 voting rights (2,236,829 shares), 12.39%, as of 30 June 2026. Adachi Tetsuya (安達哲也): 1 voting right (100 shares), percentage —, as of 30 June 2026.
OutlookThere is no change in the policy of MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社 and the Company to terminate the capital alliance, and the parties plan to continue discussions in a constructive manner.
Items this document does not state (16)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Adachi Tetsuya (安達哲也) returned all of the Company's shares borrowed from MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社 under the stock lending agreement. The agreement to terminate the capital alliance has not been executed because MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社 is preparing funds to purchase 51 shares of 株式会社まーる and has requested changes to certain details of the agreement terms.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Progress of Disclosed Matter) Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Status of Discussions Toward Terminating the Capital Alliance with MaaaaRuホールディングス株式会社 | unbanked inc. (8746) timely disclosure | Komori