Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders8746unbanked inc.Financials (excluding banks)

Correction to Part of the Notice of Convocation of the 54th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Figures in the Notice of Convocation of the 54th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders have been corrected. The revised figures include net loss attributable to owners of the parent, net loss and net assets per share, shareholders’ equity, and non-controlling interests.

Worth reading
87Important
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
190
¥ million (difference in net loss attributable to owners of the parent)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure4 June 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 54th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
27 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-07-01
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Business report and consolidated financial statements on pages 19, 21, 36, 37 and 38

Before correction

Net loss attributable to owners of the parent: ¥3,998 million; net loss per share: ¥339.01; net assets per share: ¥210.61; shareholders’ equity: ¥2,834 million; retained earnings: ¥3,604 million deficit; non-controlling interests: ¥444 million

After correction

Net loss attributable to owners of the parent: ¥3,808 million; net loss per share: ¥322.88; net assets per share: ¥224.64; shareholders’ equity: ¥3,024 million; retained earnings: ¥3,414 million deficit; non-controlling interests: ¥254 million

ChangesNet loss attributable to owners of the parent decreased by ¥190 million. Net loss per share improved by ¥16.13. Net assets per share increased by ¥14.03. Shareholders’ equity increased by ¥190 million, retained earnings increased by ¥190 million, and non-controlling interests decreased by ¥190 million. The change in accumulated other comprehensive income, net, in the consolidated financial statements changed from ¥225 million to ¥34 million.
Reason for correction

The financial figures were corrected.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 54th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date4 June 2026
Location of correctionBusiness report and consolidated financial statements on pages 19, 21, 36, 37 and 38
Details of correctionNet loss attributable to owners of the parent: ¥3,998 million; net loss per share: ¥339.01; net assets per share: ¥210.61; shareholders’ equity: ¥2,834 million; retained earnings: ¥3,604 million deficit; non-controlling interests: ¥444 million → Net loss attributable to owners of the parent: ¥3,808 million; net loss per share: ¥322.88; net assets per share: ¥224.64; shareholders’ equity: ¥3,024 million; retained earnings: ¥3,414 million deficit; non-controlling interests: ¥254 million
Reason for correctionThe financial figures were corrected.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The financial figures were corrected. No specific cause was provided.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Correction to Part of the Notice of Convocation of the 54th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | unbanked inc. (8746) timely disclosure | Komori