Komori
Occurring Fact8746unbanked inc.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

Akatsuki Capital Works株式会社's ownership percentage of voting rights fell from 13.15% to 8.50%, and it ceased to be a major shareholder of the Company.

Worth reading
30Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
8.5
Voting rights ownership ratio (after change, %)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Changes in Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

Akatsuki Capital Works株式会社 (a major shareholder of unbanked inc.)

Occurrence24 February 2026
21 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice17 March 2026 (confirmed by the Company following the filing of Change Report No. 4)
This disclosure03/18/2026

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered13.15%→8.50%(-4.65pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

17,647 voting rights (1,764,771 shares), 13.15%, as of 18 February 2026

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

11,404 voting rights (1,140,471 shares), 8.50%, as of 24 February 2026

Amount of Impact on Business Performance

No amount stated. The change in major shareholder has no impact on the consolidated financial results of the Company's group.

Related procedures

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau (listed as the filing destination for the Change Report)

Outlook

The change in major shareholder has no impact on the consolidated financial results of the Company's group.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChanges in Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence24 February 2026
Date recognized / date notice received17 March 2026 (confirmed by the Company following the filing of Change Report No. 4)
Subject EntityAkatsuki Capital Works株式会社 (a major shareholder of unbanked inc.)
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceNo amount stated. The change in major shareholder has no impact on the consolidated financial results of the Company's group.
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau (listed as the filing destination for the Change Report)
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change17,647 voting rights (1,764,771 shares), 13.15%, as of 18 February 2026
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change11,404 voting rights (1,140,471 shares), 8.50%, as of 24 February 2026
OutlookThe change in major shareholder has no impact on the consolidated financial results of the Company's group.
Items this document does not state (16)
Target Locations / ProductsCauseAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Following the filing of Change Report No. 4 by Akatsuki Capital Works株式会社 with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 17 March 2026, the Company confirmed that there had been a change in its major shareholders as of 24 February 2026 and that the company had ceased to be a major shareholder.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | unbanked inc. (8746) timely disclosure | Komori